Lot 1
Internal Audit Services for The Barnet Group
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
price — 40
Buyer: The Barnet Group Ltd →
Internal Audit Services for The Barnet Group and it's Subsidiaries
UKI71
Internal Audit Services for The Barnet Group
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Internal audit services (79212200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI71 | 20 | 4 median · 5 average (11 of 20 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (11 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040a94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017859-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 10 2024 13:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 017859-2024 |
| 10 Oct 2023 | tender | 029779-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017859-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-10T14:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91651",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017859-2024-BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115705",
"name": "Beevers and Struthers Chartered Accounts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Internal Audit Services for The Barnet Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for The Barnet Group and it's Subsidiaries",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91651",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Barnet Homes",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbarnethomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115705",
"name": "Beevers and Struthers Chartered Accounts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 George Leigh Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03228894",
"legalName": "Beevers and Struthers Chartered Accounts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115706",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbarnethomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594021"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017859-2024-BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017859-2024-BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=834229112\n GO Reference: GO-2024610-PRO-26525337",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017859-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-10T14:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91651",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "017859-2024-BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115705",
"name": "Beevers and Struthers Chartered Accounts"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Internal Audit Services for The Barnet Group",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Internal Audit Services for The Barnet Group and it's Subsidiaries",
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91651",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Barnet Homes",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbarnethomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115705",
"name": "Beevers and Struthers Chartered Accounts",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 George Leigh Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03228894",
"legalName": "Beevers and Struthers Chartered Accounts"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-115706",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 2 Bristol Avenue"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbarnethomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594021"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "017859-2024-BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors-1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "017859-2024-BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=834229112\n GO Reference: GO-2024610-PRO-26525337",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029779-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-10T10:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-94739",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BH/365/2023_Internal_auditors",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract length is Three years with the option to extend for a further year plus a further one (3+1+1). Re-Tender will occur at end of contract."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Internal Audit service for The Barnet Group and Subsidiaries.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Social Value/ CSR",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Barnet"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Auditors",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "4-7 years"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-30T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Internal Audit service for The Barnet Group and its subsidiaries",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94739",
"name": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 4EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor,, 2 Bristol Avenue,, Colindale, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "The Barnet Group Ltd",
"legalName": "The Barnet Group Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Internal-audit-services./6P2A7HE3VY",
"email": "procurement-assetmanagementbhomes@barnethomes.org",
"telephone": "+44 2083594021"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78503",
"name": "The Barnet Group",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 9EQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 2, Bristol Avenue, Colindale"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Barnet Group"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Internal-audit-services./6P2A7HE3VY\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Colindale:-Internal-audit-services./6P2A7HE3VY</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6P2A7HE3VY\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6P2A7HE3VY</a>\n GO Reference: GO-20231010-PRO-24151850",
"initiationType": "tender"
}