Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST →
Procurement of partner for internal audit services. 3 year contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051157 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020618-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 12 2025 15:28:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2025 | award, contract | 020618-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020618-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T16:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11281425",
"name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147449",
"name": "AbacusBean Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of partner for internal audit services. 3 year contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11281425",
"name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS5 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acklam Grange School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thelegacylearningtrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11281425",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@tllt.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCT-8892-ZRXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147449",
"name": "AbacusBean Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LevelQ Offices, Surtees Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abacus-bean.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@abacus-bean.co.uk",
"telephone": "01642030191"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TLLT Internal Audit 2025-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 13714,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16465.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional work may be engaged at a charge out rate of £80 +VAT per hour. For example, training to be provided to team members to help in the implementation of any recommendations made in our reports."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Tender offered as 3+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1342",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1342",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "AbacusBean signed contract 12-5-25",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T16:28:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020618-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-12T16:28:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051157",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11281425",
"name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accounting and auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147449",
"name": "AbacusBean Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051157",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement of partner for internal audit services. 3 year contract.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11281425",
"name": "THE LEGACY LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesbrough",
"postalCode": "TS5 8PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Acklam Grange School"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://thelegacylearningtrust.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11281425",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@tllt.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQCT-8892-ZRXJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147449",
"name": "AbacusBean Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton-on-Tees",
"postalCode": "TS18 3HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "LevelQ Offices, Surtees Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://abacus-bean.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@abacus-bean.co.uk",
"telephone": "01642030191"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "TLLT Internal Audit 2025-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 13714,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16465.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional work may be engaged at a charge out rate of £80 +VAT per hour. For example, training to be provided to team members to help in the implementation of any recommendations made in our reports."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Tender offered as 3+1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-1342",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-1342",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "AbacusBean signed contract 12-5-25",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "020618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-12T16:28:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}