Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: London Borough of Lewisham →
Lewisham Council went out to procure the services of Internal Audit Engagements Via the Request for Quotation procedure. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064942 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010614-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 15:51:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010614-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T15:51:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064942",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:51:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Engagements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure the services of Internal Audit Engagements Via the Request for Quotation procedure. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010614-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T15:51:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064942",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010614-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010614-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:51:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN801193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit Engagements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lewisham Council went out to procure the services of Internal Audit Engagements Via the Request for Quotation procedure. This is an award notice and this opportunity has now closed.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"name": "London Borough of Lewisham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Catford",
"postalCode": "SE6 4RU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor Laurence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYXG-1482-BYWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lewisham.procurement@lewisham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC305127",
"name": "BDO LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 7EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bdo.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC305127",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorsales@bdo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQV-8736-WMJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}