Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Trust has appointed Internal Auditors to undertake a programme of scrutiny work to provide independent assurance to the Board on the adequacy and effectiveness of the arrangements for risk management, financial controls, operational controls, and value for money. Through their work, the Internal Auditors will also bring insight through relevant benchmarking and best practice information where available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042563-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 24 2025 07:44:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042563-2025 |
| 6 May 2025 | tender | 019135-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T08:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07665828",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Scrutiny Services",
"value": {
"amount": 118125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Consideration will be given to extending the contract for up to a further 2 years. The supplier will be notified 3 months in advance if the Trust wishes to extend, this is subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties. Regular reviews of the agreement will take place."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T08:44:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON001-INTAUT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Scrutiny Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has appointed Internal Auditors to undertake a programme of scrutiny work to provide independent assurance to the Board on the adequacy and effectiveness of the arrangements for risk management, financial controls, operational controls, and value for money. Through their work, the Internal Auditors will also bring insight through relevant benchmarking and best practice information where available.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07665828",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Consortium Academy Trust"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07665828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@consortiumtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHN-5786-LMDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rsmuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042563-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-24T08:44:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07665828",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Scrutiny Services",
"value": {
"amount": 118125,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Consideration will be given to extending the contract for up to a further 2 years. The supplier will be notified 3 months in advance if the Trust wishes to extend, this is subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties. Regular reviews of the agreement will take place."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042563-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042563-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T08:44:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CON001-INTAUT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Scrutiny Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has appointed Internal Auditors to undertake a programme of scrutiny work to provide independent assurance to the Board on the adequacy and effectiveness of the arrangements for risk management, financial controls, operational controls, and value for money. Through their work, the Internal Auditors will also bring insight through relevant benchmarking and best practice information where available.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07665828",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Consortium Academy Trust"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07665828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@consortiumtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHN-5786-LMDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC389499",
"name": "RSM UK RISK ASSURANCE SERVICES LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 4AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rsmuk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC389499",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rsmuk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNY-6571-JLCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019135-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T14:48:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07665828",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CON001-INTAUT",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Consideration will be given to extending the contract for up to a further 2 years. The sup-plier will be notified 3 months in advance if the Trust wishes to extend, this is subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties. Regular reviews of the agreement will take place."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contract will be awarded to the Most Advantageous Tender applying the award criteria and evaluation methodology detailed below.\nCriteria\tWeighting \nQuality\t 60%\nPricing\t 30%\nPresentations\t10%\nTotal\t100%\nScoring Price\nThe lowest priced tender shall be awarded the full weighting percentage for that lot, and tenders with a higher price will be scored pro-rata."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Scrutiny Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/consortiumtrust/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/consortiumtrust/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019135-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019135-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T14:48:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Trust has elected to appoint Internal Auditors to undertake a programme of scrutiny to provide independent assurance to the Board on the adequacy and effectiveness of the arrangements for risk management, financial controls, operational controls, and value for money. Through their work, the Internal Auditors will also bring insight through relevant benchmarking and best practice information where available.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-30T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/consortiumtrust/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07665828",
"name": "THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Consortium Academy Trust"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07665828",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@consortiumtrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWHN-5786-LMDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}