Lot 1
No lot description published.
Locala Community Partnerships CIC (Locala) is an independent Community Interest Company providing NHS community services across West Yorkshire specifically Kirklees, Bradford, Calderdale and Manchester. We deliver services from over 40 locations and the majority of our clinical colleagues are mobile workers visiting patients at home. Most of our care and support is provided at home and in clinics, schools and health centres by our team of health visitors, district nurses, therapists and other dedicated health care professionals. We currently employ around 1600 people. Locala intends to contract with a supplier for the provision of internal audit services. The contract term will be 3 years with the option to extend by 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041198-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 09:06:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041198-2025 |
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041191-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041198-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-18T10:06:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Counter Fraud",
"value": {
"amount": 162900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195480
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is 3 years with option to extend by 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T10:06:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C346663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Locala Community Partnerships CIC (Locala) is an independent Community Interest Company providing NHS community services across West Yorkshire specifically Kirklees, Bradford, Calderdale and Manchester. We deliver services from over 40 locations and the majority of our clinical colleagues are mobile workers visiting patients at home. Most of our care and support is provided at home and in clinics, schools and health centres by our team of health visitors, district nurses, therapists and other dedicated health care professionals. We currently employ around 1600 people. Locala intends to contract with a supplier for the provision of internal audit services. The contract term will be 3 years with the option to extend by 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liversedge",
"postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Cooney",
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summers Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.miaa@miaa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041198-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-18T10:06:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Counter Fraud",
"value": {
"amount": 162900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195480
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is 3 years with option to extend by 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041198-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041198-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T10:06:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C346663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Locala Community Partnerships CIC (Locala) is an independent Community Interest Company providing NHS community services across West Yorkshire specifically Kirklees, Bradford, Calderdale and Manchester. We deliver services from over 40 locations and the majority of our clinical colleagues are mobile workers visiting patients at home. Most of our care and support is provided at home and in clinics, schools and health centres by our team of health visitors, district nurses, therapists and other dedicated health care professionals. We currently employ around 1600 people. Locala intends to contract with a supplier for the provision of internal audit services. The contract term will be 3 years with the option to extend by 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liversedge",
"postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Cooney",
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summers Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.miaa@miaa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041191-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-18T10:02:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Internal audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit and Counter Fraud",
"value": {
"amount": 162900,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195480
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is 3 years with option to extend by 2 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041191-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041191-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T10:02:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "None",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C346663",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal Audit 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Locala Community Partnerships CIC (Locala) is an independent Community Interest Company providing NHS community services across West Yorkshire specifically Kirklees, Bradford, Calderdale and Manchester. We deliver services from over 40 locations and the majority of our clinical colleagues are mobile workers visiting patients at home. Most of our care and support is provided at home and in clinics, schools and health centres by our team of health visitors, district nurses, therapists and other dedicated health care professionals. We currently employ around 1600 people. Locala intends to contract with a supplier for the provision of internal audit services. The contract term will be 3 years with the option to extend by 2 years.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liversedge",
"postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Katy Cooney",
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"name": "MIAA (Mersey Internal Audit Agency)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Summers Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMW-3183-VJRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.miaa@miaa.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}