Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Internal External Decoration Contract for properties in East & West Sussex Including Brighton
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cd0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043729-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 13 2026 08:27:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017217-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2026 | award, contract | 043729-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T09:27:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHP-7384-VLBR",
"name": "DJB Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal External Decoration Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal External Decoration Contract for properties in East & West Sussex Including Brighton",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHP-7384-VLBR",
"name": "DJB Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portslade",
"postalCode": "BN412FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Valerie Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHP-7384-VLBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@djbjoinery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal and external Decorations ",
"value": {
"amount": 76809,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92170.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T09:27:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043729-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-13T09:27:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHP-7384-VLBR",
"name": "DJB Joinery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Internal External Decoration Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Internal External Decoration Contract for properties in East & West Sussex Including Brighton",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHP-7384-VLBR",
"name": "DJB Joinery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portslade",
"postalCode": "BN412FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Valerie Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHP-7384-VLBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@djbjoinery.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Internal and external Decorations ",
"value": {
"amount": 76809,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92170.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-13T09:27:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017217-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T11:22:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cd0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 105833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Organisational Profile",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Arranging Access",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Arranging Access"
},
{
"name": "Safeguarding",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Safeguarding"
},
{
"name": "Challenging Behaviors",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Challenging Behaviors"
},
{
"name": "Resource Availability ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Resource Availability "
},
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and Safety"
},
{
"name": "Complaints",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complaints"
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As laid out in the attached tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45442100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work"
},
{
"id": "45442110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting work of buildings"
},
{
"id": "45442120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Painting and protective-coating work of structures"
},
{
"id": "45442180",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repainting work"
},
{
"id": "45451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Decoration work"
},
{
"id": "79931000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior decorating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Internal External Decoration",
"value": {
"amount": 105833,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 127000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T11:22:34Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Per Internal External Decoration Documents attached",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"name": "Southdown Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Bell Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southdown.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZD-6448-RDPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Will Jeffery",
"email": "purchasing.tenders@southdown.org",
"telephone": "+441273405800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}