Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "008857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-11T17:33:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008857-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606901",
"name": "The Forum Practice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "he service will deliver treatment to those patients with a defined need who are unable to be treated by a General Dental Practitioner (GDP) within primary dental care and for whom the complexity of their treatment need does not necessitate care provision in a secondary care setting. The service is aimed at those patients who require oral surgical procedures that are not expected to be within the remit of general dental practitioners\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB is providing notice of an urgent award under The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £158,208\nContract term - 1 April 2025 - 31 March 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery - North Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service will deliver treatment to those patients with a defined need who are unable to be treated by a General Dental Practitioner (GDP) within primary dental care and for whom the complexity of their treatment need does not necessitate care provision in a secondary care setting. The service is aimed at those patients who require oral surgical procedures that are not expected to be within the remit of general dental practitioners.",
"classification": {
"id": "85131110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthodontic-surgery services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) urgent award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606901",
"name": "The Forum Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07606901",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Forum Practice Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008857-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 158208,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008857-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contract has been awarded under the urgent award provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract was awarded under Regulation 14(2)(c) to ensure patient safety was not compromised.\nThe contract award was approved by Executive Director of Finance and Investment; and Deputy Director for Dental Commissioning, Yorkshire and Humber. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Mar 2025 · 008857-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "008857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-03-11T17:33:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebde",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "008857-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606901",
"name": "The Forum Practice Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ebde",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "he service will deliver treatment to those patients with a defined need who are unable to be treated by a General Dental Practitioner (GDP) within primary dental care and for whom the complexity of their treatment need does not necessitate care provision in a secondary care setting. The service is aimed at those patients who require oral surgical procedures that are not expected to be within the remit of general dental practitioners\nNHS Humber and North Yorkshire ICB is providing notice of an urgent award under The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nApproximate lifetime value of the contract is £158,208\nContract term - 1 April 2025 - 31 March 2026.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "To address immediate risks to safety and quality of care",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Intermediate Minor Oral Surgery - North Lincolnshire",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The service will deliver treatment to those patients with a defined need who are unable to be treated by a General Dental Practitioner (GDP) within primary dental care and for whom the complexity of their treatment need does not necessitate care provision in a secondary care setting. The service is aimed at those patients who require oral surgical procedures that are not expected to be within the remit of general dental practitioners.",
"classification": {
"id": "85131110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthodontic-surgery services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) urgent award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QOQ",
"name": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "East Riding of Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "HU10 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Health House, Grange Park Lane, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://humberandnorthyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QOQ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS HUMBER AND NORTH YORKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hnyicb.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07606901",
"name": "The Forum Practice Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Gainsborough",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07606901",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "The Forum Practice Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-107949",
"name": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/commissioning/how-commissioning-is-changing/nhs-provider-selection-regime/independent-patient-choice-and-procurement-panel/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England Independent Patient Choice and Procurement Panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008857-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 158208,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008857-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contract has been awarded under the urgent award provision of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract was awarded under Regulation 14(2)(c) to ensure patient safety was not compromised.\nThe contract award was approved by Executive Director of Finance and Investment; and Deputy Director for Dental Commissioning, Yorkshire and Humber. No conflicts of interest have been declared in relation to the contract award.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}