Lot 1
TRG are looking for a partner to provide interior design services to Sandbrook Extra Care Scheme in Sefton Merseyside. The value of the contract is in the region of £200-£250k.
Buyer: The Riverside Group →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
TRG are looking for a partner to provide interior design services to Sandbrook Extra Care Scheme in Sefton Merseyside. The value of the contract is in the region of £200-£250k. The contract will run until January 2027
UKD
TRG are looking for a partner to provide interior design services to Sandbrook Extra Care Scheme in Sefton Merseyside. The value of the contract is in the region of £200-£250k.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Interior design services, Domestic furniture, Bedroom furniture, Bathroom furniture, Design consultancy services, Furniture, Specialty design services, Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture, Living-room furniture, Designs, Miscellaneous furniture, Furniture design services, Project and design preparation, estimation of costs, Miscellaneous furniture and equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 22. The category anchor is Designs (22314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 22 | 743 | 4 median · 26.4 average (331 of 743 with a bid count) | 4.4 average (358 of 743 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 17 | 1 median · 1 average (5 of 17 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 61 | 3 median · 3 average (2 of 61 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 61 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04daef |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 03 2025 10:41:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-03T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-03-03T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2025 | tender | 003429-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003429-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-03T10:41:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04daef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRG/0108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "TRG are looking for a partner to provide interior design services to Sandbrook Extra Care Scheme in Sefton Merseyside. The value of the contract is in the region of £200-£250k.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39143100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedroom furniture"
},
{
"id": "39144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathroom furniture"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
{
"id": "39143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture"
},
{
"id": "39143300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Living-room furniture"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "39151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture"
},
{
"id": "79934000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interior Design Services - Sandbrook",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "TRG are looking for a partner to provide interior design services to Sandbrook Extra Care Scheme in Sefton Merseyside. The value of the contract is in the region of £200-£250k. The contract will run until January 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "N/A",
"classification": {
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As Per Tender Docs"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"email": "iain.taylor@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003429-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-03T10:41:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04daef",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TRG/0108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "TRG are looking for a partner to provide interior design services to Sandbrook Extra Care Scheme in Sefton Merseyside. The value of the contract is in the region of £200-£250k.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
{
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
{
"id": "39143100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedroom furniture"
},
{
"id": "39144000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathroom furniture"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
},
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
{
"id": "39143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bedroom, dining room and living-room furniture"
},
{
"id": "39143300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Living-room furniture"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "39151000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture"
},
{
"id": "79934000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture design services"
},
{
"id": "71242000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project and design preparation, estimation of costs"
},
{
"id": "39150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Interior Design Services - Sandbrook",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "TRG are looking for a partner to provide interior design services to Sandbrook Extra Care Scheme in Sefton Merseyside. The value of the contract is in the region of £200-£250k. The contract will run until January 2027",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "N/A",
"classification": {
"id": "79932000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Interior design services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As Per Tender Docs"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118841",
"name": "The Riverside Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Riverside Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theriversidegroup/aspx/Home",
"email": "iain.taylor@riverside.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}