Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Interim Red Air Aggressor Training Service
Training and simulation in aircrafts
missiles and spacecrafts
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Ministry of Defence: "Interim Red Air Aggressor Training Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Ministry of Defence | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Ministry of Defence
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Ministry of Defence. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityMinistry of Defence | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST | Last source update20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationTraining and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f1ed | ||
What is being bought
Contract award notice for Interim Red Air Aggressor Training Service
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST - Status changed to complete
20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST - Official notice release published
20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST - Buyer information updated
20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST - Status changed to active
26 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Official notice release published
26 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 13 Dec 2021, 23:55 GMT
26 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Buyer information updated
26 Nov 2021, 22:45 GMT - Published value updated to £100,000,000
29 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Status changed to planned
29 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST - Buyer information updated
29 Oct 2021, 22:45 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedInterim Red Air Aggressor Training Service. Additional information: Contract start - 1st July 2022. Contract end - 30th June 2025.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
20 Jun 2022, 11:58 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · £55,366,940
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards FR Aviation Limited T/A Draken Europe Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Interim Red Air Aggressor Training Service £55,366,940 · signed 28 Mar 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Ministry of Defence
Contracting authority GB-FTS-43608Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published