← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works

Buyer: Dartford Borough Council →

BuyerDartford Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Sept 2025

What is being bought

The council required a consistent contractor to carry out day to day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsprotectLife
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works

Statusactive
Value£7,383,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05610d
Latest release ID054631-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 08 2025 12:09:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Sept 2025award, contract054631-2025
8 Sept 2025award, contract054628-2025
17 Jul 2025award, contract040865-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054631-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
          "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN779837",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The council required a consistent contractor to carry out day to day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
      "id": "2022/711",
      "description": "The Building Safety (Leaseholder Protections) (England) Regulations 2022"
    },
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "protectLife"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
      "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03908728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7383000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8860000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054631-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054631-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "% of customers satisfied with the repair completed",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "% of re-calls against no. of repairs completed",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "% of emergency repairs completed on time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "% of urgent repairs completed on time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "% of routine repairs completed on time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Sept 2025 · 054631-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054631-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
          "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN779837",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The council required a consistent contractor to carry out day to day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationaleLegalBasis": {
      "id": "2022/711",
      "description": "The Building Safety (Leaseholder Protections) (England) Regulations 2022"
    },
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "protectLife"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
      "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03908728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7383000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8860000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054631-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054631-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:09:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "% of customers satisfied with the repair completed",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "% of re-calls against no. of repairs completed",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "% of emergency repairs completed on time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "4",
          "title": "% of urgent repairs completed on time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        },
        {
          "id": "5",
          "title": "% of routine repairs completed on time",
          "observations": [
            {
              "id": "frequency",
              "period": {
                "durationInMonths": 1
              }
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Sept 2025 · 054628-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054628-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-08T13:01:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7383000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8860000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054628-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054628-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-08T13:01:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
          "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-09-10T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN779837",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Council has a number of housing properties which required a consistent contractor to carry out reactive repairs, void property repairs, major works, and out of hours emergency works.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
      "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03908728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Jul 2025 · 040865-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "040865-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-17T11:47:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05610d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
    "name": "Dartford Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ4",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
      "value": {
        "amount": 7383000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8860000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "040865-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040865-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-17T11:47:24+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
          "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN779837",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Interim Contract for Day to Day Reactive Repairs, Void Property Repairs, Major Works and Out of Hours Emergency Works",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The scope of the Works under this Contract comprises the following Workstreams (not an exhaustive list):\n Responsive Maintenance (including Emergency Works ordered during Normal Working Hours and including Mutual Exchange Gas and Electric Tests);\n Out of Hours Emergency Works;\n Major Works;\n Void Property Inspections (included in tendered Rates for Void Property Works to the Client's re-let standard specification); and\n Void Property Works;\nplus the following Additional Workstreams (in relation to which further details are appended to the Contract Details and/or on the Price Framework) which may be Ordered as a Client option:\n Technical Inspections\n Property Health Checks/MOTs;\n Handyperson Services; and\n Energy Performance Certificates to Void Properties",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The previous contractor became insolvent and a new contractor was therefore required urgently.  The contractor chosen has carried out this work previously and worked on other contracts with the council",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "urgency"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZJD-3364-WHJT",
      "name": "Dartford Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dartford",
        "postalCode": "DA1 1DR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Home Gardens"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.dartford.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZJD-3364-WHJT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Dartford Borough Council Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@dartford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01322 343434"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03908728",
      "name": "T.S.G. BUILDING SERVICES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Potters Bar",
        "postalCode": "EN6 3JN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "TSG House Cranborne Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.tsgplc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03908728",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Bidteam@tsgplc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJVG-1112-MDMD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}