Lot 1
No lot description published.
East Riding of Yorkshire Council (ERYC) is committed to achieving the best possible outcomes for all children, young people and families. This specification expresses the vision and strategic priorities to drive forward better outcomes for children, young people and families across the East Riding of Yorkshire (ERY) and aims to create and support an approach to meeting the needs of children, young people and families in the ERY. The Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing Service (ISPHNS) will deliver the ERYC commissioned public health nursing services for children and young people aged minus 9 months to 19 (25) years (this includes the Public Health elements of the Healthy Child Programme (HCP) ) All ISPHNS will have universal service provision at their core, universal and targeted public health services are crucial to improving the health and well-being of all children, young people and their families. The universal reach of the ISPHNS provides invaluable opportunity from early in a child's life to identify families that are in need of additional support and children at risk of poor outcomes. The ERYC ISPHNS will be led by Specialist Community Public Health Nurses (SCPHN) and the elements will be delivered by a workforce consisting of appropriately trained and qualified staff. SCPHN are registered nurses or midwives with specialist additional training and registrations. The ISPHNS will provide integrated expert information, assessment and interventions for babies, children, young people and families. They will help enable them to make informed decisions that affect their health and wellbeing and will play a core role in improving the health outcomes of the East Riding eligible population and reducing health inequalities. Provider(s) will deliver and support an integrated approach to meeting the needs of C&YP, their families and the delivery of improved outcomes. Provider(s) of the ISPHNS will work in partnership with a variety of organisations; including but not limited to maternity services, local authority-provided or commissioned services, third sector, health, education, private, independent services, primary and secondary care services. Provider(s) of the ISPHNS will work with all appropriate agencies and stakeholders to achieve positive outcomes for Service Users, recognising that families may need support across the whole spectrum of services, including social care, education, health, police, voluntary organisations, safeguarding and others. Provider(s) will proactively demonstrate integrated working throughout the delivery of the ISPHNS to improve the wellbeing and life chances of every Service User.
UKE12, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 25,569 | 1 median · 25.5 average (13,726 of 25,569 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (14,940 of 25,569 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 16 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE12 | 38 | 1 median · 46.4 average (22 of 38 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (22 of 38 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 512 | 3.5 median · 442.7 average (10 of 512 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (10 of 512 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£13,337,290 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £20,500,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| his engagement is designed to bring together current and prospective providers, system partners, community representatives, and the VCSE sector to collaboratively explore the needs of our area. Your insight and participation are vital, as the feedback gathered will directly inform and build the future model for Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing (0-19 services) in the East Riding for the coming years. Event Details: Date: Tuesday 8th September Time: 10:00 - 12:00 Location: County Hall, Beverley If you wish to register your interest in attending, please email: healthprotection@eastriding.gov.uk Include your contact name, business address, and email address, using the title 'H&C1022 Pre Market Engagement Interest'. We look forward to welcoming you and working together to shape the future of healthy child programme services in East Riding. | engagement | 31 Oct 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d495 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071170-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 28 2026 11:18:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £20,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 071170-2026 |
| 27 Jul 2026 | planning | 070936-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071170-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HandC1022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council (ERYC) is committed to achieving the best possible outcomes for all children, young people and families. This specification expresses the vision and strategic priorities to drive forward better outcomes for children, young people and families across the East Riding of Yorkshire (ERY) and aims to create and support an approach to meeting the needs of children, young people and families in the ERY.\nThe Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing Service (ISPHNS) will deliver the ERYC commissioned public health nursing services for children and young people aged minus 9 months to 19 (25) years (this includes the Public Health elements of the Healthy Child Programme (HCP) )\nAll ISPHNS will have universal service provision at their core, universal and targeted public health services are crucial to improving the health and well-being of all children, young people and their families. The universal reach of the ISPHNS provides invaluable opportunity from early in a child's life to identify families that are in need of additional support and children at risk of poor outcomes.\nThe ERYC ISPHNS will be led by Specialist Community Public Health Nurses (SCPHN) and the elements will be delivered by a workforce consisting of appropriately trained and qualified staff. SCPHN are registered nurses or midwives with specialist additional training and registrations.\nThe ISPHNS will provide integrated expert information, assessment and interventions for babies, children, young people and families. They will help enable them to make informed decisions that affect their health and wellbeing and will play a core role in improving the health outcomes of the East Riding eligible population and reducing health inequalities.\nProvider(s) will deliver and support an integrated approach to meeting the needs of C&YP, their families and the delivery of improved outcomes. Provider(s) of the ISPHNS will work in partnership with a variety of organisations; including but not limited to maternity services, local authority-provided or commissioned services, third sector, health, education, private, independent services, primary and secondary care services.\nProvider(s) of the ISPHNS will work with all appropriate agencies and stakeholders to achieve positive outcomes for Service Users, recognising that families may need support across the whole spectrum of services, including social care, education, health, police, voluntary organisations, safeguarding and others. Provider(s) will proactively demonstrate integrated working throughout the delivery of the ISPHNS to improve the wellbeing and life chances of every Service User.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:18:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "his engagement is designed to bring together current and prospective providers, system partners, community representatives, and the VCSE sector to collaboratively explore the needs of our area. Your insight and participation are vital, as the feedback gathered will directly inform and build the future model for Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing (0-19 services) in the East Riding for the coming years.\nEvent Details:\nDate: Tuesday 8th September\nTime: 10:00 - 12:00\nLocation: County Hall, Beverley\nIf you wish to register your interest in attending, please email:\nhealthprotection@eastriding.gov.uk\nInclude your contact name, business address, and email address, using the title 'H&C1022 Pre Market Engagement Interest'.\nWe look forward to welcoming you and working together to shape the future of healthy child programme services in East Riding."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071170-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HandC1022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council (ERYC) is committed to achieving the best possible outcomes for all children, young people and families. This specification expresses the vision and strategic priorities to drive forward better outcomes for children, young people and families across the East Riding of Yorkshire (ERY) and aims to create and support an approach to meeting the needs of children, young people and families in the ERY.\nThe Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing Service (ISPHNS) will deliver the ERYC commissioned public health nursing services for children and young people aged minus 9 months to 19 (25) years (this includes the Public Health elements of the Healthy Child Programme (HCP) )\nAll ISPHNS will have universal service provision at their core, universal and targeted public health services are crucial to improving the health and well-being of all children, young people and their families. The universal reach of the ISPHNS provides invaluable opportunity from early in a child's life to identify families that are in need of additional support and children at risk of poor outcomes.\nThe ERYC ISPHNS will be led by Specialist Community Public Health Nurses (SCPHN) and the elements will be delivered by a workforce consisting of appropriately trained and qualified staff. SCPHN are registered nurses or midwives with specialist additional training and registrations.\nThe ISPHNS will provide integrated expert information, assessment and interventions for babies, children, young people and families. They will help enable them to make informed decisions that affect their health and wellbeing and will play a core role in improving the health outcomes of the East Riding eligible population and reducing health inequalities.\nProvider(s) will deliver and support an integrated approach to meeting the needs of C&YP, their families and the delivery of improved outcomes. Provider(s) of the ISPHNS will work in partnership with a variety of organisations; including but not limited to maternity services, local authority-provided or commissioned services, third sector, health, education, private, independent services, primary and secondary care services.\nProvider(s) of the ISPHNS will work with all appropriate agencies and stakeholders to achieve positive outcomes for Service Users, recognising that families may need support across the whole spectrum of services, including social care, education, health, police, voluntary organisations, safeguarding and others. Provider(s) will proactively demonstrate integrated working throughout the delivery of the ISPHNS to improve the wellbeing and life chances of every Service User.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "071170-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071170-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:18:35+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "his engagement is designed to bring together current and prospective providers, system partners, community representatives, and the VCSE sector to collaboratively explore the needs of our area. Your insight and participation are vital, as the feedback gathered will directly inform and build the future model for Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing (0-19 services) in the East Riding for the coming years.\nEvent Details:\nDate: Tuesday 8th September\nTime: 10:00 - 12:00\nLocation: County Hall, Beverley\nIf you wish to register your interest in attending, please email:\nhealthprotection@eastriding.gov.uk\nInclude your contact name, business address, and email address, using the title 'H&C1022 Pre Market Engagement Interest'.\nWe look forward to welcoming you and working together to shape the future of healthy child programme services in East Riding."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070936-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T16:50:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HandC1022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 20500000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council (ERYC) and East Riding of Yorkshire CCG are committed to achieving the best possible outcomes for all children, young people and families. This specification expresses the vision and strategic priorities to drive forward better outcomes for children, young people and families across the East Riding of Yorkshire (ERY) and aims to create and support an approach to meeting the needs of children, young people and families in the ERY.\nThe Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing Service (ISPHNS) will deliver the ERYC and CCG commissioned public health nursing services for children and young people aged minus 9 months to 19 (25) years (this includes the Public Health elements of the Healthy Child Programme (HCP) ) \nAll ISPHNS will have universal service provision at their core, universal and targeted public health services are crucial to improving the health and well-being of all children, young people and their families. The universal reach of the ISPHNS provides invaluable opportunity from early in a child's life to identify families that are in need of additional support and children at risk of poor outcomes.\nThe ERYC ISPHNS will be led by Specialist Community Public Health Nurses (SCPHN) and the elements will be delivered by a workforce consisting of appropriately trained and qualified staff. SCPHN are registered nurses or midwives with specialist additional training and registrations. \nThe ISPHNS will provide integrated expert information, assessment and interventions for babies, children, young people and families. They will help enable them to make informed decisions that affect their health and wellbeing and will play a core role in improving the health outcomes of the East Riding eligible population and reducing health inequalities.\nProvider(s) will deliver and support an integrated approach to meeting the needs of C&YP, their families and the delivery of improved outcomes. Provider(s) of the ISPHNS will work in partnership with a variety of organisations; including but not limited to maternity services, local authority-provided or commissioned services, third sector, health, education, private, independent services, primary and secondary care services. \nProvider(s) of the ISPHNS will work with all appropriate agencies and stakeholders to achieve positive outcomes for Service Users, recognising that families may need support across the whole spectrum of services, including social care, education, health, police, voluntary organisations, safeguarding and others. Provider(s) will proactively demonstrate integrated working throughout the delivery of the ISPHNS to improve the wellbeing and life chances of every Service User.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "070936-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070936-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T16:50:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "his engagement is designed to bring together current and prospective providers, system partners, community representatives, and the VCSE sector to collaboratively explore the needs of our area. Your insight and participation are vital, as the feedback gathered will directly inform and build the future model for Integrated Specialist Public Health Nursing (0-19 services) in the East Riding for the coming years.\nEvent Details:\nDate: Tuesday 8th September\nTime: 10:00 - 12:00\nLocation: County Hall, Beverley\nIf you wish to register your interest in attending, please email:\nhealthprotection@eastriding.gov.uk\nInclude your contact name, business address, and email address, using the title 'H&C1022 Pre Market Engagement Interest'.\nWe look forward to welcoming you and working together to shape the future of healthy child programme services in East Riding."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}