Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "000495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14257225,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14257225,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-08T12:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000495-2025-1-1",
"title": "Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134301",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH-068-2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Main Contract Period 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council ending on 30/06/2029."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A contract award for the provision of an Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Service for the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract is for one single lot to provide support for residents with multiple complex needs that may be symptomatic of substance use or are likely to be a contributing factor in a person’s substance use, as well as non-substance related addictions and dependencies such as gambling related harm. 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract award for the provision of an Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Service for the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract is for one single lot to provide support for residents with multiple complex needs that may be symptomatic of substance use or are likely to be a contributing factor in a person’s substance use, as well as non-substance related addictions and dependencies such as gambling related harm. 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "647 4711 23",
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Allen",
"email": "peter.allen@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482394790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134301",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.bowman3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482389172"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6209",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94688",
"name": "HM Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whitehall",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HM Government"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94689",
"name": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000495-2025-1-1",
"title": "Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000495-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Jan 2025 · 000495-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "000495-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14257225,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14257225,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-08T12:46:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000495-2025-1-1",
"title": "Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134301",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH-068-2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Main Contract Period 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council ending on 30/06/2029."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A contract award for the provision of an Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Service for the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract is for one single lot to provide support for residents with multiple complex needs that may be symptomatic of substance use or are likely to be a contributing factor in a person’s substance use, as well as non-substance related addictions and dependencies such as gambling related harm. 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A contract award for the provision of an Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Service for the East Riding of Yorkshire. The contract is for one single lot to provide support for residents with multiple complex needs that may be symptomatic of substance use or are likely to be a contributing factor in a person’s substance use, as well as non-substance related addictions and dependencies such as gambling related harm. 01/07/2024 to 30/06/2027 with a further two 12 month extension periods at the sole discretion of East Riding of Yorkshire Council.",
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "647 4711 23",
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Allen",
"email": "peter.allen@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482394790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-134301",
"name": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU10 6ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Willerby Hill, Beverley Road, Willerby"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "n/a",
"legalName": "Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.bowman3@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1482389172"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6209",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94688",
"name": "HM Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whitehall",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HM Government"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94689",
"name": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000495-2025-1-1",
"title": "Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000495-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Oct 2023 · 029761-2023 · tender
{
"id": "029761-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-09T20:36:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040a8a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PH-068-2023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "According to the East Riding Drugs Partnership needs assessment, population data shows a clear association between drug-related harms and structural inequalities; hospital admission and A&E attendance rates for drug poisoning and overdose are both highest amongst individuals living in the most deprived quintiles of the East Riding. These rates are three times those in the least deprived quintile. The commissioning of robust drug and alcohol treatment and inclusion health services is a huge step toward reducing these health inequalities, and reducing pressures felt elsewhere in the wider health and care system.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Addictions and Inclusion Health Services",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-11-13T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "County Hall , Beverley , HU17 9BU"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "According to the East Riding Drugs Partnership needs assessment, population data shows a clear association between drug-related harms and structural inequalities; hospital admission and A&E attendance rates for drug poisoning and overdose are both highest amongst individuals living in the most deprived quintiles of the East Riding. These rates are three times those in the least deprived quintile. The commissioning of robust drug and alcohol treatment and inclusion health services is a huge step toward reducing these health inequalities, and reducing pressures felt elsewhere in the wider health and care system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As listed in procurement documents\nMust be CQC Registered for the appropriate service"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=73606&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33279",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103298",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "647 4711 23",
"legalName": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=73606&B=UK",
"name": "Peter Allen",
"email": "peter.allen@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482394790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6209",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://courttribunalfinder.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94688",
"name": "HM Government",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Whitehall",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "HM Government"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94689",
"name": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Riding Of Yorkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "planningandprocurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}