Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a pre-market engagement event to provide a 1-2-1 opportunity to meet with suppliers to obtain feedback on the current draft specification and to understand further how the described services could be delivered by the current Voluntary Sector Organisations within the Brent Borough of London delivering an Integrated Neighbourhood Team within the Mental Health sector.
UKI72, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guidance services, Community action programme, Counselling services, Community health services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Guidance services (85312310); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,637 | 1 median · 36.2 average (6,459 of 14,637 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,316 of 14,637 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI72 | 12 | 1 median · 19.3 average (4 of 12 with a bid count) | 6 average (4 of 12 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-2-1 meetings to be arranged via the Atamis messaging portal as per the instructions stated in Document titled 'Market Engagement Advert C452980'. The Microsoft Teams meetings will consist of a 10 minute call per supplier, and will be held on Monday 29 June 2026 and Wednesday 01 July 2026. Please ensure the Supplier Registration form is completed as per the instructions and returned via the Atamis portal to book a slot. | engagement | 24 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b445 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055811-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 12 2026 14:21:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2026 | planning | 055811-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055811-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b445",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-2236-WRPR",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C452980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Local Offer Services to Brent",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a pre-market engagement event to provide a 1-2-1 opportunity to meet with suppliers to obtain feedback on the current draft specification and to understand further how the described services could be delivered by the current Voluntary Sector Organisations within the Brent Borough of London delivering an Integrated Neighbourhood Team within the Mental Health sector.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-2236-WRPR",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNQ-2236-WRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nichola.lane2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Central London Community Healthcare are the Host Trust for North West London Procurement Services (NWLPS). NWLPS are the Procurement team for all Trusts in NWL London ICS.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nichola.lane2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:21:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "1-2-1 meetings to be arranged via the Atamis messaging portal as per the instructions stated in Document titled 'Market Engagement Advert C452980'. \nThe Microsoft Teams meetings will consist of a 10 minute call per supplier, and will be held on Monday 29 June 2026 and Wednesday 01 July 2026. \nPlease ensure the Supplier Registration form is completed as per the instructions and returned via the Atamis portal to book a slot."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055811-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:21:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b445",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-2236-WRPR",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C452980",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance services"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Local Offer Services to Brent",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a pre-market engagement event to provide a 1-2-1 opportunity to meet with suppliers to obtain feedback on the current draft specification and to understand further how the described services could be delivered by the current Voluntary Sector Organisations within the Brent Borough of London delivering an Integrated Neighbourhood Team within the Mental Health sector.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQNQ-2236-WRPR",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQNQ-2236-WRPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nichola.lane2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJXH-4297-MQQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Central London Community Healthcare are the Host Trust for North West London Procurement Services (NWLPS). NWLPS are the Procurement team for all Trusts in NWL London ICS.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nichola.lane2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "055811-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055811-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:21:57+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "1-2-1 meetings to be arranged via the Atamis messaging portal as per the instructions stated in Document titled 'Market Engagement Advert C452980'. \nThe Microsoft Teams meetings will consist of a 10 minute call per supplier, and will be held on Monday 29 June 2026 and Wednesday 01 July 2026. \nPlease ensure the Supplier Registration form is completed as per the instructions and returned via the Atamis portal to book a slot."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}