Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System
Integrated HR system
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Hillcrest →
Integrated HR System
UKM
Integrated HR system
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | Planning systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Planning systems (30196000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (740 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (824 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 80 | 4 median · 19.3 average (41 of 80 with a bid count) | 5.1 average (49 of 80 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-036a4a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026461-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 22 2022 07:57:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Sept 2022 | award, contract | 026461-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026461-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-22T08:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190572-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000694649"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026461-2022-1",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COS/R003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Integrated HR system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated HR Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated HR System",
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Explorer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillcrest.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12242",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hillcrest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hillcrest.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 382564700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54052",
"name": "Sheriffs Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriffs Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026461-2022-1",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026461-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Lots 1 & 2 were not awarded as Lot 3 was awarded as a whole covering all services tendered.\n(SC Ref:705865)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026461-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-09-22T08:57:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036a4a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:190572-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
},
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000694649"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "026461-2022-1",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COS/R003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Integrated HR system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated HR Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Integrated HR System",
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Explorer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillcrest.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12242",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hillcrest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hillcrest.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 382564700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-63940",
"name": "MHR International UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peterbridge House, The Lakes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MHR International UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54052",
"name": "Sheriffs Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriffs Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "026461-2022-1",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "026461-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Lots 1 & 2 were not awarded as Lot 3 was awarded as a whole covering all services tendered.\n(SC Ref:705865)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}