Human Resource & Payroll System
Integrated HR system.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: Hillcrest →
Participate on publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk ↗External submission platform
Integrated HR System
UKM · UKM · UKM
Integrated HR system.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Integrated HR system
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Integrated HR system
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Planning systems | Not published |
| 2 | Planning systems | Not published |
| 3 | Planning systems | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Planning systems (30196000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,723 | 4 median · 34.2 average (741 of 1,723 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (825 of 1,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 80 | 4 median · 19 average (42 of 80 with a bid count) | 5 average (50 of 80 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0340d0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014890-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 27 2022 11:44:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-06-30T12:30:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2022 | tender | 014890-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014890-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T12:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0340d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000694649"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COS/R003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Human Resource & Payroll System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Integrated HR system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance and possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Integrated HR system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Integrated HR system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated HR Software",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Integrated HR System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Explorer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillcrest.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12242",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hillcrest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "tenders@hillcrest.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 382564700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54052",
"name": "Sheriffs Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriffs Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=694649.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:694649)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=694649",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014890-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-05-27T12:44:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0340d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000694649"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COS/R003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Human Resource & Payroll System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Integrated HR system.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1260
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Learning Management System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance and possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Integrated HR system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Human Resources, Payroll & Learning Management System",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to performance possible 2 year extension."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Integrated HR system",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30196000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planning systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated HR Software",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-06-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-06-30T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Integrated HR System",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50324100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Execution of the service is reserved to a particular profession"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4911",
"name": "Hillcrest",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Dundee",
"postalCode": "DD2 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Explorer Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hillcrest.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12242",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hillcrest"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "tenders@hillcrest.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 382564700"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54052",
"name": "Sheriffs Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Dundee",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Bell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheriffs Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=694649.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:694649)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=694649",
"initiationType": "tender"
}