Lot 1
This is an intention to award a contract for the provision of the Stop Smoking Service in the London Borough of Southwark, offering behavioural support and stop smoking aids to eligible adult smokers.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
This is an intention to award a contract for the provision of the Stop Smoking Service in the London Borough of Southwark, offering behavioural support and stop smoking aids to eligible adult smokers.
UKI44
This is an intention to award a contract for the provision of the Stop Smoking Service in the London Borough of Southwark, offering behavioural support and stop smoking aids to eligible adult smokers.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 14,901 | 1 median · 35.5 average (6,621 of 14,901 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (7,486 of 14,901 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 16 | 1 median · 10.9 average (12 of 16 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (12 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI44 | 76 | 1 median · 63.1 average (35 of 76 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (35 of 76 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067721 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028767-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 17:15:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028767-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-27T17:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067721",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028767-2026-DN811470-1",
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Services - Stop Smoking",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178816",
"name": "Everyone Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award a contract for the provision of the Stop Smoking Service in the London Borough of Southwark, offering behavioural support and stop smoking aids to eligible adult smokers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Services - Stop Smoking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an intention to award a contract for the provision of the Stop Smoking Service in the London Borough of Southwark, offering behavioural support and stop smoking aids to eligible adult smokers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Rebecca Harkes",
"email": "rebecca.harkes@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178816",
"name": "Everyone Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Burbage",
"postalCode": "LE10 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Watling Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Everyone Health Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emmacroghancox@everyonehealth.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028767-2026-DN811470-1",
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Services - Stop Smoking",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028767-2026-DN811470-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028767-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-27T17:15:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067721",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028767-2026-DN811470-1",
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Services - Stop Smoking",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178816",
"name": "Everyone Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN811470",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an intention to award a contract for the provision of the Stop Smoking Service in the London Borough of Southwark, offering behavioural support and stop smoking aids to eligible adult smokers.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Services - Stop Smoking",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an intention to award a contract for the provision of the Stop Smoking Service in the London Borough of Southwark, offering behavioural support and stop smoking aids to eligible adult smokers.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an intention to award under the Provider Selection Regime.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5259",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Rebecca Harkes",
"email": "rebecca.harkes@southwark.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178816",
"name": "Everyone Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"locality": "Burbage",
"postalCode": "LE10 3EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Watling Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Everyone Health Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "emmacroghancox@everyonehealth.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028767-2026-DN811470-1",
"title": "Integrated Healthy Lifestyle Services - Stop Smoking",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028767-2026-DN811470-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}