← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Integrated Asset Lifecycle Management System

Buyer: INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerINTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED
StatusClosed
Deadline30 Jan 2026
Value£750,000
Published22 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Interconnector Services Limited, on behalf of Mutual Energy Limited, is undertaking a tendering exercise to establish an Asset Lifecycle Management System (“ALMS”) to support our growing organisation with maturing assets. Further information on the scope and requirements can be found within the PQQ document.

Delivery location

UKN, GB

Categories

IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support 72000000Software programming and consultancy services 72200000Database software development services 72212610Software development services utilities 72212700System management software development services 72212781Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems 72212900Software-related services 72260000Software support services 72261000Software implementation services 72263000Software supply services 72268000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
ValueAED 750,000
Contract periodFrom 1 May 2026 to 30 Apr 2029

Award criteria
Simple description — Please see the detailed information contained within the PQQ documents

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Software programming and consultancy services, Database software development services, Software development services utilities, System management software development services, Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems, Software-related services, Software support services, Software implementation services, Software supply servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 723,6011 median · 7.9 average (1,130 of 3,601 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,288 of 3,601 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKN864 median · 9.2 average (18 of 86 with a bid count)2.5 average (38 of 86 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2563 median · 4.2 average (5 of 256 with a bid count)1 average (5 of 256 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0593b6
Latest release ID085486-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 22 2025 15:09:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085486-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£750,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Dec 2025tender085486-2025
4 Sept 2025planning053756-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "085486-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T15:09:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
    "name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593b6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial contract of 3 years with two potential 2 year extensions."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Please see the detailed information contained within the PQQ documents"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Please see the detailed information contained within the PQQ documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212610",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software development services utilities"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212781",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System management software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72261000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72263000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software implementation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72268000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software supply services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Asset Lifecycle Management System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "Via our tendering platform -https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "085486-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085486-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:09:50Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Interconnector Services Limited, on behalf of Mutual Energy Limited,  is undertaking a tendering exercise to establish an Asset Lifecycle Management System (“ALMS”) to support our growing organisation with maturing assets. Further information on the scope and requirements can be found within the PQQ document."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Interconnector Services Limited, on behalf of Mutual Energy Limited,  is undertaking a tendering exercise to establish an Asset Lifecycle Management System (“ALMS”) to support our growing organisation with maturing assets. Further information on the scope and requirements can be found within the PQQ document.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
      "name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI058161",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Keery",
        "email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Dec 2025 · 085486-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "085486-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-22T15:09:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
    "name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593b6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Initial contract of 3 years with two potential 2 year extensions."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Please see the detailed information contained within the PQQ documents"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Please see the detailed information contained within the PQQ documents"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          },
          {
            "id": "72200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212610",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Database software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212700",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software development services utilities"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212781",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System management software development services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72212900",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous software development services and computer systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "72260000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software-related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72261000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72263000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software implementation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72268000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software supply services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Asset Lifecycle Management System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "future",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments",
        "accessDetails": "Via our tendering platform -https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "085486-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085486-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-12-22T15:09:50Z"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Interconnector Services Limited, on behalf of Mutual Energy Limited,  is undertaking a tendering exercise to establish an Asset Lifecycle Management System (“ALMS”) to support our growing organisation with maturing assets. Further information on the scope and requirements can be found within the PQQ document."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Interconnector Services Limited, on behalf of Mutual Energy Limited,  is undertaking a tendering exercise to establish an Asset Lifecycle Management System (“ALMS”) to support our growing organisation with maturing assets. Further information on the scope and requirements can be found within the PQQ document.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-30T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
      "name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Tenders/Current",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI058161",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hannah Keery",
        "email": "Hannah.Keery@mutual-energy.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
4 Sept 2025 · 053756-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "053756-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-04T09:17:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593b6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
    "name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED (on behalf of Mutual Energy Limited)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0593b6",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Software package and information systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "72000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Asset Lifecycle Management System - Early Market Engagement",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Mutual Energy Limited (\"MEL\") was formed to own and operate energy infrastructure for the long-term benefit of the energy consumers of Northern Ireland. The present principal activities of MEL and its subsidiaries (details below) are the ownership and operation of Northern Ireland's energy links with Great Britain. MEL is a mutualised organisation, with members acting in a role similar to shareholders but specifically representing the interests of energy consumers. \nMoyle Interconnector Limited (MIL) owns the 500MW High Voltage Direct Current (HVDC) Moyle Interconnector, commissioned in 2001, linking Northern Ireland and Scotland. It is a vital asset for Northern Ireland's electricity grid and provides support to Great Britain when required.\nPremier Transmission Limited (PTL) owns and operates the Scotland - Northern Ireland Pipeline (\"SNIP\"). The SNIP is a high-pressure gas pipeline and comprises an 89km section from Twynholm in Dumfriesshire to South Cairn near Stranraer. From there, a 41km subsea section carries gas to Northern Ireland, landing in Islandmagee. A final 2.5km section runs to the Above Ground Installation (\"AGI\") at Ballylumford.\nBelfast Gas Transmission Limited (BGTL) owns the pipeline from Ballylumford to Belfast, comprising underground and subsea sections, serving multiple Above Ground Installations (AGIs) and supplying the Northwest Pipeline. MEL also integrated Kilroot power station into this network without disrupting supply.\nWest Transmission Limited (WTL) owns and operates the new \"Gas to the West\" transmission infrastructure, commissioned in late 2018. This asset comprises 80km of 85bar pipeline, running from the Gas Networks Ireland AGI at Portadown to the Fivemiletown AGI as well as the Maydown Pipeline System which itself consists of an AGI and a short length of pipelines.\nAcross the gas network, MEL owns and operates a total of 9 Block Valve Stations and 13 AGIs comprising of the necessary equipment for isolation, pressure reduction and metering along with the necessary electrical and communication equipment and instrumentation.\nMutual Energy Limited (MEL) has long operated on a model where the core engineering functions are supported by major contractors, engaged in long term contractual partnerships. In the case of the Moyle Interconnector, Siemens Energy (the original converter station OEM) provides all maintenance and refurbishment activities, while for the gas businesses, SGN provide maintenance and refurbishment activities. In both cases this also includes fault response. To date, all asset data has resided with these contractors and has not been visible in the native asset systems to MEL. Siemens Energy use a proprietary system known as 'D2' while SGN use a version of IBM's Maximo solution. \nThis model is no longer satisfactory; good asset management practices dictate that control of asset information should reside with the asset owner, and that the asset owner should determine asset information strategy and requirements.\nThis Early Market Engagement Notice is to notify suppliers that Interconnector Services Limited (\"ISL\", a subsidiary of Mutual Energy Limited through which we contract any  services/goods such as this, which are shared by a number of group companies) is seeking to engage with the market regarding our requirement for delivery of an integrated Asset Lifecycle Management System (ALMS) and ongoing development and support of asset management for Moyle Interconnector and Gas Transmission assets for a contract period of 3-5 years, commencing January 2026.  \nWe would be interested in speaking to suppliers with proven experience in delivering cloud-based solutions with functionality covering the following areas: - \n-\tAsset Repository- location, classification, hierarchy & specification Workflow, standard tasks & schedules\n-\tManagement of inspection and survey reports.\n-\tFailure modes, analysis & defect recording \n-\tWork order lifecycle (generation - financial close) \n-\tGIS and SCADA integration\n-\tUser dashboards, KPIs & reporting \n-\tLinked documents & document attachment \n-\tHealth & Safety \n-\tMobile & Field services \n-\tESG/ compliance - linked reporting \n-\tInvestigation & Change Control \n-\tProject Management \n-\tContract Management \n-\tStores Management \n-\tSkills & Qualification Management \n-\tWork Management - preventative and condition-based maintenance, inspections, triggering of work orders & prioritisation, cost allocation, scheduling\n-\tCondition monitoring & trend analysis\n-\tApplication licensing \nOur intention is to appoint a partner who can both provide and implement a suitable solution, and then provide ongoing support for the lifetime of the contract. Support will not be limited to routine maintenance, but will include agile development of functionality to deliver additional business requirements as they emerge.\nIf you as a supplier can provide all or elements of the above and would be interested in bidding for this work, we would like to speak with you.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI058161",
      "name": "INTERCONNECTOR SERVICES (NI) LIMITED (on behalf of Mutual Energy Limited)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "85 Ormeau Road",
        "postalCode": "BT7 1SH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "First Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.mutual-energy.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "privateUtility",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Private utility"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI058161",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth McKenna",
        "email": "beth.mckenna@mutual-energy.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYBP-3791-LQGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "053756-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053756-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-04T09:17:51+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "It is the intention of Interconnector Services to host pre-market engagement meetings during the week commencing October 6th 2025. \nIf you wish to participate you must e-mail beth.mckenna@mutual-energy.com with the subject \"Meeting\" no later than 12:00 on Tuesday 30th September. \nYour email should include the names of the representatives wishing to attend, the name of your organisation and a brief summary of the services your organisation is interested in providing. Please also provide your availability for a one-hour meeting during the week commencing 06/10/2025 and whether an in-person (at our office based in Belfast) or online meeting is preferred. Appointments will be confirmed by email according to ISL availability and will be allocated on a first come first served basis.  \nPlease note the date is subject to change and we reserve the right to arrange alternative engagement meetings with suppliers if required.  \nAll future tender documentation will be made available via the Find a Tender website and the Mutual Energy In-Tend portal and potential tenderers should register on this website (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mutual-energy/aspx/Home) to ensure they have access to tender documentation when the tender is published.   \nThis pre-market engagement meeting is for information purposes only. Any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in a procurement exercise. Failure to show interest does not restrict providers from participating in any future procurement exercise."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}