← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options

Buyer: Hull City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerHull City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline26 Nov 2025
Value£45,000
Published11 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed AECOM Limited to provide services for Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options. The opportunity was advertised via open tender competition. The contract period is for approximately 5 month starting from 09 February 2026 until 19 June 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the Contract to be £42,865.01.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options

Statusactive
Value£42,865

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05dc40
Latest release ID012637-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 11 2026 18:30:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071815-2025
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Feb 2026award, contract012637-2026
6 Nov 2025tender071815-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012637-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T18:30:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Urban planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
          "name": "AECOM Infrastructure & Environment UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MH 2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed AECOM Limited to provide services for Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options. The opportunity was advertised via open tender competition. The contract period is for approximately 5 month starting from 09 February 2026 until 19 June 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the Contract to be £42,865.01.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
        "email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 14826175515"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
      "name": "AECOM Infrastructure & Environment UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Smith",
        "email": "thomas.d.smith@aecom.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7827301862"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42865.01,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51438.01
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012637-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012637-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T18:30:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Feb 2026 · 012637-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012637-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-11T18:30:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE11",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71410000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Urban planning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
          "name": "AECOM Infrastructure & Environment UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "MH 2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed AECOM Limited to provide services for Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options. The opportunity was advertised via open tender competition. The contract period is for approximately 5 month starting from 09 February 2026 until 19 June 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the Contract to be £42,865.01.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
        "email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 14826175515"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCLX-5446-YHDX",
      "name": "AECOM Infrastructure & Environment UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E1 8FA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street."
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCLX-5446-YHDX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Thomas Smith",
        "email": "thomas.d.smith@aecom.com",
        "telephone": "+44 7827301862"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options",
      "value": {
        "amount": 42865.01,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 51438.01
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "012637-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012637-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-11T18:30:25Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Nov 2025 · 071815-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "071815-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-06T18:00:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dc40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
    "name": "Hull City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "MH 2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 45000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 54000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE11",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "71410000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban planning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "73210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Research consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79419000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90711400",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) services other than for construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "90712100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Urban environmental development planning"
          },
          {
            "id": "90713000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options",
    "value": {
      "amount": 45000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 54000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "071815-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071815-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-11-06T18:00:28Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide services for Integrated Assessment for Hull Local Plan Issues & Options, Kingston Upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 15th December 2025 ending by 30th April 2026. The Authority has estimated the value of the works to be £45,000 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the scope of works/tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99551&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
      "name": "Hull City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hull",
        "postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Taofeeq Muftau",
        "email": "Taofeeq.Muftau@hullcc.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 14826175515"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}