Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028240-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-11T13:40:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30470",
"name": "Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend 3+2+2"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are seeking tender responses for annual policies, which commence on 1st April 2022 in the name of:-\nDoncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, St Leger Homes of Doncaster, Doncaster Children’s Services Trust, Arthur Street Development\nAddress: Civic Office, Waterdale, Doncaster. DN1 3BUU\nAdditional Insured Interests\nFull Name Additional Interest(s): St Leger Homes of Doncaster\nCorrespondence Address: St Leger Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster DN4 5ND\nWebsite: www.stlegerhomes.co.uk\nBusiness Description: ALMO. This is a company limited by guarantee and does not have any share capital. The Council is the sole member. The company was formed on 1st October 2005 to provide housing management and other services on behalf of the Council.\nFull Name of Additional Interest(s): Doncaster Children’s Services Trust\nCorrespondence Address: Colonnades House, Duke Street, Doncaster. DN1 1ER\nWebsite: www.doncasterchildrenstrust.co.uk\nBusiness Description: Children’s Services Trust ALMO. This is a company limited by guarantee and does not have any share capital. The Council is the sole member. The company was formed on 1st October 2014 to provide children’s services on behalf of the Council.\nFull Name of Additional Interest(s): Arthur Street Development\nCorrespondence Address: Doncaster Business Innovation, Centre Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, DN4 5HX\nWebsite: N/A\nBusiness Description: Property Management Company (owned by DMBC)\nAdditional Insured Interest Schools\nThe following voluntary aided, foundation and special agreement schools in respect of Material Damage, Terrorism, Business Interruption Works in Progress, Employers’ Liability, Public Liability, Official’s Indemnity, Libel and Slander, Fidelity Guarantee, Group Travel, Computer\nName of School\tType\nOur Lady of Mount Carmel R.C. School\tVoluntary Aided\nOur Lady's R.C. Primary School\tVoluntary Aided\nSt Alban's R.C. Junior/Infant School\tVoluntary Aided\nSt Francis Xavier's R.C. Primary School\tVoluntary Aided\nSt Joseph & St Ter",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Doncaster"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Portfolio",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Doncaster"
},
"description": "Tenders will be unsealed by appointed team member."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 – Property and Material Damage Insurance\nLot 2 – Combined Liability and Fidelity Guarantee Insurance\nLot 3 – Motor Fleet Insurance\nLot 4 – Personal Accident and Travel Insurance",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 4
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "We are seeking tender responses for annual insurance policies, which commence on 1st April 2022",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per the tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39934&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30470",
"name": "Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "182338557",
"legalName": "Doncaster Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39934&B=UK",
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-688",
"name": "Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Holly.wilson@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 Nov 2021 · 028240-2021 · tender
{
"id": "028240-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-11T13:40:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5bd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30470",
"name": "Doncaster Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f5bd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend 3+2+2"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "We are seeking tender responses for annual policies, which commence on 1st April 2022 in the name of:-\nDoncaster Metropolitan Borough Council, St Leger Homes of Doncaster, Doncaster Children’s Services Trust, Arthur Street Development\nAddress: Civic Office, Waterdale, Doncaster. DN1 3BUU\nAdditional Insured Interests\nFull Name Additional Interest(s): St Leger Homes of Doncaster\nCorrespondence Address: St Leger Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster DN4 5ND\nWebsite: www.stlegerhomes.co.uk\nBusiness Description: ALMO. This is a company limited by guarantee and does not have any share capital. The Council is the sole member. The company was formed on 1st October 2005 to provide housing management and other services on behalf of the Council.\nFull Name of Additional Interest(s): Doncaster Children’s Services Trust\nCorrespondence Address: Colonnades House, Duke Street, Doncaster. DN1 1ER\nWebsite: www.doncasterchildrenstrust.co.uk\nBusiness Description: Children’s Services Trust ALMO. This is a company limited by guarantee and does not have any share capital. The Council is the sole member. The company was formed on 1st October 2014 to provide children’s services on behalf of the Council.\nFull Name of Additional Interest(s): Arthur Street Development\nCorrespondence Address: Doncaster Business Innovation, Centre Ten Pound Walk, Doncaster, DN4 5HX\nWebsite: N/A\nBusiness Description: Property Management Company (owned by DMBC)\nAdditional Insured Interest Schools\nThe following voluntary aided, foundation and special agreement schools in respect of Material Damage, Terrorism, Business Interruption Works in Progress, Employers’ Liability, Public Liability, Official’s Indemnity, Libel and Slander, Fidelity Guarantee, Group Travel, Computer\nName of School\tType\nOur Lady of Mount Carmel R.C. School\tVoluntary Aided\nOur Lady's R.C. Primary School\tVoluntary Aided\nSt Alban's R.C. Junior/Infant School\tVoluntary Aided\nSt Francis Xavier's R.C. Primary School\tVoluntary Aided\nSt Joseph & St Ter",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2022-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Doncaster"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance Portfolio",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Doncaster"
},
"description": "Tenders will be unsealed by appointed team member."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 – Property and Material Damage Insurance\nLot 2 – Combined Liability and Fidelity Guarantee Insurance\nLot 3 – Motor Fleet Insurance\nLot 4 – Personal Accident and Travel Insurance",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 4
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "We are seeking tender responses for annual insurance policies, which commence on 1st April 2022",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As per the tender documentation.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39934&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30470",
"name": "Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104514",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "182338557",
"legalName": "Doncaster Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=39934&B=UK",
"name": "Lewis Lindley",
"email": "Lewis.Lindley@doncaster.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1302736765"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-688",
"name": "Doncaster Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office, Waterdale"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.doncaster.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Holly.wilson@doncaster.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}