← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Insurance Legal Panel (2024)

Buyer: London Borough of Sutton →

BuyerLondon Borough of Sutton
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 Dec 2024

What is being bought

The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs. In addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries. The LBS Integrated Insurance Service has procured a contract to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims.

Delivery location

UKI63

Categories

Financial and insurance services 66000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs. In addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries. The LBS Integrated Insurance Service is currently looking to procure a Legal Panel to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims. The contract authority is the London Borough of Sutton with the service provided (at the time of award) to a number of public bodies including Epsom and Ewell Borough Council, London Borough of Merton Council, London Borough of Sutton, Mole Valley District Council, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council, Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Council, Spelthorne Borough Council, Surrey Heath Borough Council, Tandridge District Council, Waverley Borough Council. Sutton Housing Partnership, Opportunity Sutton, Sutton Living, Sutton Decentralised Energy Network, Encompass LATC.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,7583 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer35 median · 5.3 average (3 of 3 with a bid count)1.3 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI6385 median · 5.3 average (3 of 8 with a bid count)1.3 average (3 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

039915-2024-DN709810-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04503d
Latest release ID039915-2024
Latest release timestampWed Dec 11 2024 12:59:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release7

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 Dec 2024award, contract039915-2024
8 Apr 2024tender011219-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "039915-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 740000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 940000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 740000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 940000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-11T12:59:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04503d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6830",
    "name": "London Borough of Sutton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039915-2024-DN709810-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132548",
          "name": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132549",
          "name": "DAC Beachcroft LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132550",
          "name": "DWF LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132551",
          "name": "Kennedys Law LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132552",
          "name": "Weightmans LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN709810",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs.\nIn addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries.\nThe LBS Integrated Insurance Service is currently looking to procure a Legal Panel to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims.\nThe contract authority is the London Borough of Sutton with the service provided (at the time of award) to a number of public bodies including Epsom and Ewell Borough Council, London Borough of Merton Council, London Borough of Sutton, Mole Valley District Council, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council, Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Council, Spelthorne Borough Council, Surrey Heath Borough Council, Tandridge District Council, Waverley Borough Council. Sutton Housing Partnership, Opportunity Sutton, Sutton Living, Sutton Decentralised Energy Network, Encompass LATC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Legal Panel (2024)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs.\nIn addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries.\nThe LBS Integrated Insurance Service has procured a contract to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6830",
      "name": "London Borough of Sutton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Sutton",
        "postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Sutton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Ewing-Clarke",
        "email": "donna.ewing-clarke@sutton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2087706483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132548",
      "name": "Browne Jacobson LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG2 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132549",
      "name": "DAC Beachcroft LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London, Greater London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 8AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DAC Beachcroft LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132550",
      "name": "DWF LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester, Greater Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DWF LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132551",
      "name": "Kennedys Law LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London, Greater London,",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kennedys Law LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132552",
      "name": "Weightmans LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Liverpool, Merseyside,",
        "postalCode": "L3 9QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Weightmans LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sutton.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039915-2024-DN709810-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039915-2024-DN709810-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Dec 2024 · 039915-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "039915-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 740000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 940000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 740000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 940000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-12-11T12:59:39Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04503d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6830",
    "name": "London Borough of Sutton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "039915-2024-DN709810-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132548",
          "name": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132549",
          "name": "DAC Beachcroft LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132550",
          "name": "DWF LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132551",
          "name": "Kennedys Law LLP"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-132552",
          "name": "Weightmans LLP"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN709810",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs.\nIn addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries.\nThe LBS Integrated Insurance Service is currently looking to procure a Legal Panel to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims.\nThe contract authority is the London Borough of Sutton with the service provided (at the time of award) to a number of public bodies including Epsom and Ewell Borough Council, London Borough of Merton Council, London Borough of Sutton, Mole Valley District Council, Reigate and Banstead Borough Council, Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames Council, Spelthorne Borough Council, Surrey Heath Borough Council, Tandridge District Council, Waverley Borough Council. Sutton Housing Partnership, Opportunity Sutton, Sutton Living, Sutton Decentralised Energy Network, Encompass LATC.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Legal Panel (2024)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs.\nIn addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries.\nThe LBS Integrated Insurance Service has procured a contract to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6830",
      "name": "London Borough of Sutton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Sutton",
        "postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Sutton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Donna Ewing-Clarke",
        "email": "donna.ewing-clarke@sutton.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2087706483"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132548",
      "name": "Browne Jacobson LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG2 1BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Browne Jacobson LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132549",
      "name": "DAC Beachcroft LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London, Greater London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 8AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DAC Beachcroft LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132550",
      "name": "DWF LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester, Greater Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DWF LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132551",
      "name": "Kennedys Law LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "London, Greater London,",
        "postalCode": "EC3M 5AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kennedys Law LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-132552",
      "name": "Weightmans LLP",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Liverpool, Merseyside,",
        "postalCode": "L3 9QJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Weightmans LLP"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-88",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://sutton.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "039915-2024-DN709810-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "039915-2024-DN709810-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Apr 2024 · 011219-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "011219-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-04-08T10:01:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04503d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6830",
    "name": "London Borough of Sutton"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN709810",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs. In addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries.\nThe LBS Integrated Insurance Service is currently looking to procure a Legal Panel to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI63"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Insurance Legal Panel (2024)",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2024-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2024-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The London Borough of Sutton (LBS) currently provides a variation of our Integrated Insurance Service a total of 10 boroughs, made up of 3 London Boroughs and 7 Surrey Boroughs. In addition, the Integrated Insurance Service insurers 25 schools and 63 academies along with 14 subsidiaries.\nThe LBS Integrated Insurance Service is currently looking to procure a Legal Panel to establish a panel of experts for the management of complex or litigated insurance claims.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2024-05-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=209f2ee3-7aca-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6830",
      "name": "London Borough of Sutton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI63",
        "locality": "Sutton",
        "postalCode": "SM1 1EA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Offices, St Nicholas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.sutton.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Sutton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=209f2ee3-7aca-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
        "name": "Commercial & Procurement",
        "email": "commercial.procurement@sutton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-52524",
      "name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Court of Justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}