Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005259-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-16T09:16:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102",
"name": "Sheffield Museums Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005259-2021-Insurance-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8865",
"name": "Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SMT002/insurance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Insurance brokerage and claims management service for a Charitable Museums Trust. A 3 year contract for services is preferred.\nA range of insurances to cover all business risks and activities will be required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "experience and reputation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
},
{
"id": "66519310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance brokerage services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "3 year comprehensive insurance brokerage for Sheffield Museums Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102",
"name": "Sheffield Museums Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leader House, Surrey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.museums-sheffield.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA31889",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Museums Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.lilley@museums-sheffield.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142782600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8865",
"name": "Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 1GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Square, One Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1793468421"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005259-2021-Insurance-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005259-2021-Insurance-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to tender document and tender response document for detailed information and requirements. These documents can be obtained from www.museums-sheffield.org.uk or by emailing elizabeth.lilley@museums-sheffield.org.uk\n(MT Ref:222232)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Mar 2021 · 005259-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "005259-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-03-16T09:16:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102",
"name": "Sheffield Museums Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005259-2021-Insurance-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8865",
"name": "Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SMT002/insurance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Insurance brokerage and claims management service for a Charitable Museums Trust. A 3 year contract for services is preferred.\nA range of insurances to cover all business risks and activities will be required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "experience and reputation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
},
{
"id": "66519310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance brokerage services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "3 year comprehensive insurance brokerage for Sheffield Museums Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102",
"name": "Sheffield Museums Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leader House, Surrey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.museums-sheffield.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA31889",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Museums Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.lilley@museums-sheffield.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142782600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8865",
"name": "Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 1GW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Station Square, One Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1793468421"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005259-2021-Insurance-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005259-2021-Insurance-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-03-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to tender document and tender response document for detailed information and requirements. These documents can be obtained from www.museums-sheffield.org.uk or by emailing elizabeth.lilley@museums-sheffield.org.uk\n(MT Ref:222232)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Jan 2021 · 000051-2021 · tender
{
"id": "000051-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-04T16:16:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028779",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102",
"name": "Sheffield Museums Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SMT002/insurance",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Insurance brokerage and claims management service for a Charitable Museums Trust. A 3 year contract for services is preferred.\nA range of insurances to cover all business risks and activities will be required.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "experience and reputation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2021-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sheffield"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66513000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal insurance and all-risk insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Damage or loss insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66515200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66516400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General liability insurance services"
},
{
"id": "66518000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage and agency services"
},
{
"id": "66518100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance brokerage services"
},
{
"id": "66519310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insurance brokerage services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-08T09:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Leader House, Surrey Street, Sheffield, S1 2LH"
},
"description": "tenders to be opened in the presence of two people."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-08T09:00:00Z"
},
"description": "3 year comprehensive insurance brokerage for Sheffield Museums Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://www.museums-sheffield.org.uk/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Insurance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Companies should be listed on the FCA's Financial Services Register"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102",
"name": "Sheffield Museums Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leader House, Surrey Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.museums-sheffield.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA31889",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Museums Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.museums-sheffield.org.uk/",
"email": "elizabeth.lilley@museums-sheffield.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142782600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Please refer to the Invitation to tender document and tender response document for detailed information and requirements. These documents can be obtained from www.museums-sheffield.org.uk or by emailing elizabeth.lilley@museums-sheffield.org.uk\n(MT Ref:221549)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}