Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Tai Tarian Ltd →
This Contract Details Notice is issued in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and confirms the award and execution of a contract for Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors. The procurement was conducted in accordance with the below-threshold requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 and was advertised on Sell2Wales. The scope of this Contract comprises of the installation only of uPVC Windows and Doors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059149 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061904-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 14:57:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061904-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052792-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061904-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:57:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLB-9826-MLTV",
"name": "Bayview Aluminium Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is issued in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and confirms the award and execution of a contract for Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors. The procurement was conducted in accordance with the below-threshold requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 and was advertised on Sell2Wales.\nThe scope of this Contract comprises of the installation only of uPVC Windows and Doors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taitarian.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLB-9826-MLTV",
"name": "Bayview Aluminium Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12A Seaway Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLB-9826-MLTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bayviewaluminium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 1054605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1265526
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall operate for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061904-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061904-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:57:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061904-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T15:57:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLB-9826-MLTV",
"name": "Bayview Aluminium Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "01008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Contract Details Notice is issued in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 and confirms the award and execution of a contract for Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors. The procurement was conducted in accordance with the below-threshold requirements of the Procurement Act 2023 and was advertised on Sell2Wales.\nThe scope of this Contract comprises of the installation only of uPVC Windows and Doors.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taitarian.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLB-9826-MLTV",
"name": "Bayview Aluminium Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA12 7BR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 12A Seaway Parade"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLB-9826-MLTV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bayviewaluminium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors",
"value": {
"amount": 1054605,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1265526
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall operate for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061904-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061904-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T15:57:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052792-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T13:06:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059149",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "01008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2159999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract shall operate for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As stated in the Invitation to Tender document"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors ",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2159999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=344277",
"description": "Invitation to Tender - Installation of uPVC Windows and Doors - Ref 01008",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052792-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052792-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T13:06:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tai Tarian is seeking to award a Contract to a single Contractor for the Installation only of uPVC Windows and Doors to Tai Tarian owned properties, to support Tai Tarian in the delivery of its capital investment programme.\nThe scope of this Contract comprises of the installation only of uPVC Windows and Doors which will be collected by the successful Contractor from our uPVC production unit at Nant-y-Cafn, Dulais Road, Seven Sisters, Neath, SA10 9EY.\nThe Contract will not include the supply of uPVC profile, glass or hardware.\nAll works are to be carried out in accordance with the Specification (Appendix 2) and for the Contractor’s submitted rates set out in the Price Framework (Appendix 1). \nIn addition to this, the Contractor may be required to carry out works that are within the scope of the Contract but are not specifically provided for within the relevant Schedule of Rates.\nThe Contract shall operate for a period of 3 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 x 12-month periods.\nThe Form of Contract is Tai Tarian’s General Conditions of Contract. \nFurther information can be found in the Invitation to Tender.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"name": "Tai Tarian Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath",
"postalCode": "SA11 2FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Gwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.taitarian.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRRR-2818-QQVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@taitarian.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}