Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028151-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-03T14:33:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028151-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123434",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P24019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide obstetric sonographers to the Jessop Wing Maternity unit to ensure resilience in the system to enable the service to run 6 rooms a day which is required to meet demand for the service. <br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Urgent Award which has arisen due to short term unpredicted staffing absence which would have put significant restrictions on capacity. <br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 3 months from 1 September 2024 to 30 November 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "to address immediate risks to safety & quality of care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Jessop Wing<br/>Sheffield Teaching Hospitals"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourcing of Obstetric Sonographers to Support the Maternity Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insourcing of Obstetric Sonographers to Support the Maternity Pathway",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123434",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1.2, Tomorrow Building, MediaCityUK, Salford, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atlasdiagnostics.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882951",
"legalName": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@atlasdiagnostics.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303041234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028151-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028151-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision makers are Operations Director <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2024 · 028151-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "028151-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-03T14:33:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0497bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028151-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123434",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S&P24019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service will provide obstetric sonographers to the Jessop Wing Maternity unit to ensure resilience in the system to enable the service to run 6 rooms a day which is required to meet demand for the service. <br/>This contract has been awarded under NHS Provider Selection Regime Urgent Award which has arisen due to short term unpredicted staffing absence which would have put significant restrictions on capacity. <br/>The services will be provided under this contract for 3 months from 1 September 2024 to 30 November 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "to address immediate risks to safety & quality of care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "10%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Jessop Wing<br/>Sheffield Teaching Hospitals"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85150000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical imaging services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourcing of Obstetric Sonographers to Support the Maternity Pathway",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insourcing of Obstetric Sonographers to Support the Maternity Pathway",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-30365",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Clarke",
"email": "sarah.clarke27@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123434",
"name": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1.2, Tomorrow Building, MediaCityUK, Salford, Manchester"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atlasdiagnostics.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07882951",
"legalName": "Atlas Diagnostics Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@atlasdiagnostics.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3303041234"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113634",
"name": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 3FG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "197 Eyre Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire.icb.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South Yorkshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028151-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028151-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This contract has been awarded under the urgent circumstances provision of the Provider Selection Regime (PSR). This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulation 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/>Decision makers are Operations Director <br/>No conflicts of interest have been registered.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}