Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T14:26:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066230",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019520-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168209",
"name": "Pioneer Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 3mths."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a notice of intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Direct Award Process C to the current Provider - Pioneer Healthcare Ltd., Onyx 12 Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth Roundabout, West, Fareham, United Kingdom, PO15 5TD.<br/><br/>The contract is for the provision of Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant & Nursing Support Services.<br/><br/>CPV Codes:<br/>85111100-1 Surgical hospital services<br/>85121200-5 Medical specialist services<br/><br/>The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and based on assessment of the provider against the weighted key criteria, it is considered they will satisfy the proposed new contract to the required standard.<br/><br/>The contract will operate for an initial 6 month term from 01/04/2026 to 30/09/2025 with an option to extend for two further periods of up to 3 months each.<br/><br/>The estimated contract value is £110,000 for the initial 6 month term and up to £225,000 if the full extension option is exercised.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites of York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant Services YSTH",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PSR Direct Award C for the Provision of Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant Services and Nursing support for MaxFax outpatient and treatment clinics.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award C<br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - PSR Direct Award C. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (neil.dodds1@nhs.net) by midnight on 17/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168209",
"name": "Pioneer Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx 12, Segensworth West, Little Park Farm Rd, Fareham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pioneerhealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06370599",
"legalName": "Pioneer Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nternationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019520-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019520-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award Process C. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by midnight 17/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to Neil Dodds - neil.dodds1@nhs.net<br/><br/>The Provider is satisfying all requirements of the current contract with monitoring of service criteria/KPIs and is expected to fully satisfy the requirements of the new contract. An assessment of the current Provider with regard to the weighted key criteria was conducted and it was concluded that the Provider is meeting the required standards with high quality services provided with experienced staff at value. They provide an integrated service within the Trust's care system enhancing patient choice and accessibility.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the ACOO for Surgery - 26/02/2026 and supported by the General Manager for Head & Neck & Plastics and the Head of Contracting.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Mar 2026 · 019520-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "019520-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T14:26:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066230",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019520-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168209",
"name": "Pioneer Healthcare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C429052",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend 2 x 3mths."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a notice of intention to award a contract under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Direct Award Process C to the current Provider - Pioneer Healthcare Ltd., Onyx 12 Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth Roundabout, West, Fareham, United Kingdom, PO15 5TD.<br/><br/>The contract is for the provision of Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant & Nursing Support Services.<br/><br/>CPV Codes:<br/>85111100-1 Surgical hospital services<br/>85121200-5 Medical specialist services<br/><br/>The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and based on assessment of the provider against the weighted key criteria, it is considered they will satisfy the proposed new contract to the required standard.<br/><br/>The contract will operate for an initial 6 month term from 01/04/2026 to 30/09/2025 with an option to extend for two further periods of up to 3 months each.<br/><br/>The estimated contract value is £110,000 for the initial 6 month term and up to £225,000 if the full extension option is exercised.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sites of York & Scarborough Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
{
"id": "85121200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical specialist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant Services YSTH",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PSR Direct Award C for the Provision of Insourced Maxillo-Facial Consultant Services and Nursing support for MaxFax outpatient and treatment clinics.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award C<br/>This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - PSR Direct Award C. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority (neil.dodds1@nhs.net) by midnight on 17/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-83939",
"name": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO31 8HE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Hospital, Wigginton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.york.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "York and Scarborough Teaching Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neil Dodds",
"email": "neil.dodds1@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1723236139"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168209",
"name": "Pioneer Healthcare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"locality": "Fareham",
"postalCode": "PO15 5TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onyx 12, Segensworth West, Little Park Farm Rd, Fareham"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pioneerhealthcare.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06370599",
"legalName": "Pioneer Healthcare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5202",
"name": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.secamb.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court and Court of Appeal of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nternationalrelationsrudicialoffice@judiciary.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019520-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 225000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019520-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award Process C. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made by midnight 17/03/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Written representations should be sent to Neil Dodds - neil.dodds1@nhs.net<br/><br/>The Provider is satisfying all requirements of the current contract with monitoring of service criteria/KPIs and is expected to fully satisfy the requirements of the new contract. An assessment of the current Provider with regard to the weighted key criteria was conducted and it was concluded that the Provider is meeting the required standards with high quality services provided with experienced staff at value. They provide an integrated service within the Trust's care system enhancing patient choice and accessibility.<br/><br/>The decision to award the contract was made by the ACOO for Surgery - 26/02/2026 and supported by the General Manager for Head & Neck & Plastics and the Head of Contracting.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest were identified.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}