Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027737-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-03T16:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50313",
"name": "Insignis Academy Trust "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027737-2022-CA10358-1",
"title": "Insignis Academy Trust - IT Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24952",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA10358 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insignis Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the attached Invitation to Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40.00%"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Buckinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insignis Academy Trust - IT Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insignis Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50313",
"name": "Insignis Academy Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1128"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.insignis.org.uk/index.asp",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.insignis.org.uk/index.asp",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Insignis Academy Trust "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1296424781"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24952",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WITNEY",
"postalCode": "OX28 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wittas House, Two Rivers"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@turniton.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1865597620"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027737-2022-CA10358-1",
"title": "Insignis Academy Trust - IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1240750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027737-2022-CA10358-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Oct 2022 · 027737-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "027737-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-10-03T16:26:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50313",
"name": "Insignis Academy Trust "
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "027737-2022-CA10358-1",
"title": "Insignis Academy Trust - IT Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24952",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA10358 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Insignis Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the attached Invitation to Tender.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40.00%"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15.00%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "35.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Buckinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insignis Academy Trust - IT Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insignis Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements",
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50313",
"name": "Insignis Academy Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1128"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.insignis.org.uk/index.asp",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.insignis.org.uk/index.asp",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Insignis Academy Trust "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1296424781"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24952",
"name": "TURN IT ON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "WITNEY",
"postalCode": "OX28 4BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wittas House, Two Rivers"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.turniton.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TURN IT ON LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@turniton.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1865597620"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027737-2022-CA10358-1",
"title": "Insignis Academy Trust - IT Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1240750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027737-2022-CA10358-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-03T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}14 Apr 2022 · 010083-2022 · tender
{
"id": "010083-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-14T15:30:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032dff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-50313",
"name": "Insignis Academy Trust "
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA10358 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Insignis Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements. Further information on the Trust's requirements can be found within the attached Invitation to Tender.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 6,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "High level of competition expected"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Buckinghamshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insignis Academy Trust - IT Support Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insignis Academy Trust require an external service provider to fulfil their IT Support Services requirements",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-16T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As stated in tender documents"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point that information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. If an appeal regarding the award of contract has not been successfully resolved then the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by breach of the rules to take action in the High Court. Any such action must be brought promptly (generally within 3 months).",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Minimum Turnover: As stated in tender documents\n£10 million Employers Liability cover, £5 million Public Liability cover and £2m Professional Indemnity Insurance.",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "As stated in tender documents",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50313",
"name": "Insignis Academy Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ1",
"locality": "Aylesbury",
"postalCode": "HP20 9NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1128"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.insignis.org.uk/index.asp",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.insignis.org.uk/index.asp",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Insignis Academy Trust "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "Karis.Lucano@tenetservices.com",
"telephone": "+44 1296424781"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-310",
"name": "Tenet",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenet"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Section II.3) – dates refer to the initial contract period and do not include the options of any extensions.\nSection IV.3.5) – any dates shown are an estimate. \nIn the first instance, candidates should register with www.multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract, full details of the contract will be available.\nThe Contracting Authority shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. The Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the entire or parts of the tender, without such an action conferring any right to compensation on the Tenderers.\nThe Contracting Authority has no liability to settle any cost incurred by the tenderer as a result of the tendering procedure.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}