Lot 1
Tendering for the Provision of Insights Supported Development tool
Buyer: Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on health.atamis.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Insights Discovery helps people understand themselves and their colleagues so they can have more respectful, productive and positive working relationships. Participants complete an online assessment to produces a profile which details their preferences around a number of areas, including management of information and communication with others. The profile is used widely across the Trust to support the following outcomes:<br/>• Individuals understand their own and others’ communication preferences<br/>• They can connect better with their colleagues to improve collaboration<br/>• They have a common language to help them overcome challenges and conflict<br/><br/><br/>The aim of this process is to ensure we have a trusted source for the provision of the Insights profiles, as well as any related supporting materials in accordance with Trust requirements for best value.
UKI33
Tendering for the Provision of Insights Supported Development tool
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Specialist training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Specialist training services (80510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,113 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,415 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI33 | 8 | 2 median · 2 average (1 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03214b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006833-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 14 2022 11:38:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-04-22 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://health.atamis.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Mar 2022 | tender | 006833-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006833-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-14T11:38:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03214b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03214b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tendering for the Provision of Insights Supported Development tool",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insights Supported Development Tool",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insights Discovery helps people understand themselves and their colleagues so they can have more respectful, productive and positive working relationships. Participants complete an online assessment to produces a profile which details their preferences around a number of areas, including management of information and communication with others. The profile is used widely across the Trust to support the following outcomes:<br/>•\tIndividuals understand their own and others’ communication preferences<br/>•\tThey can connect better with their colleagues to improve collaboration<br/>•\tThey have a common language to help them overcome challenges and conflict<br/><br/><br/>The aim of this process is to ensure we have a trusted source for the provision of the Insights profiles, as well as any related supporting materials in accordance with Trust requirements for best value.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-22"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "abi rotimi",
"email": "abi.rotimi1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006833-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-03-14T11:38:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03214b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03214b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tendering for the Provision of Insights Supported Development tool",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI33"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Insights Supported Development Tool",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Insights Discovery helps people understand themselves and their colleagues so they can have more respectful, productive and positive working relationships. Participants complete an online assessment to produces a profile which details their preferences around a number of areas, including management of information and communication with others. The profile is used widely across the Trust to support the following outcomes:<br/>•\tIndividuals understand their own and others’ communication preferences<br/>•\tThey can connect better with their colleagues to improve collaboration<br/>•\tThey have a common language to help them overcome challenges and conflict<br/><br/><br/>The aim of this process is to ensure we have a trusted source for the provision of the Insights profiles, as well as any related supporting materials in accordance with Trust requirements for best value.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-22"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46717",
"name": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW10 0XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit G3, Harbour Yard, Chelsea Harbour"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.chelwest.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Chelsea and Westminster Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "abi rotimi",
"email": "abi.rotimi1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "generaloffice@administrativecourtoffice.justice.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}