Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060333-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-28T12:06:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-4258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions of 3years in aggregate"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Pass Fail",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail - participation criteria\nApplicable to all Tenderers responses to Part 1 and also subsequent stages if they are selected"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Indicative pricing \nThis criteria will only be used for Tenderers selected to participate in Stage 2 of the CFP as defined in the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Scored (Technical)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Scored criteria for Technical\nThis will be used at Stage 1 of the CFP as identified in the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Proof of Concept (POC)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Assessment of outcomes of POC trial and benefit generated \nThis criteria will only be used for Tenderers selected to particpate in Stage 3 of the CFP as defined in the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Presentation and demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "This criteria will only be used for Tenderers selected to participate in Stage 2 of the CFP as defined in the ITT"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pass/Fail Criteria\nScored Criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Innovation Accelerator for Social Care business challenges",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060333-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060333-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-28T12:06:58+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There three stages of this procurement\n1>An initial Participation stage\n2>A Presentation and demonstration stage\n3>A Proof of Concept trial.\nTenders will be validated at each stage and selected/de-selected based on the published ITT evaluation criteria."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Innovate Oxfordshire (part of Oxfordshire County Council) is proud to announce the initiation of a competitive flexible procedure (CFP) tender process, in alignment with our Local Government Accelerator - the first of its kind in the UK, with it's first Call to Action focused specifically on Adult Social Care.\nThe Accelerator is designed to fast-track innovation within local government by supporting the development, testing, and scaling of transformative solutions that meet real-world challenges. By fostering collaboration between Local Authorities, Innovators, and Sector Experts, the Accelerator plays a critical role in improving outcomes for residents, reducing system pressures, and enabling smarter, more sustainable service delivery.\nThe CFP has three stages as shown below and suppliers will be selected/deselected at each stage by reference to the evaluation criteria defined in the ITT.\nStage 1 - Participation stage\nStage 2 - Presentation and demonstration stage\nStage 3 - Proof of Concept (POC) trial \nTenderers that are short-listed to participate in the POC trial will be expected to operate their proposed solution, at their cost, for a period of 12 weeks. \nThe Council is not obligated to Contract any solution proposed\nThe Council tender documents will be published on its e-tendering portal called Proactis and hosted on the South East Business Portal found at https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council uses an e-tendering system called Proactis which is hosted on the South East Business Portal. It can be accessed via the following link South East Business Portal. \nhttps://sebp.due-north.com/\nAll of the documentation and communications for this opportunity will be/has been issued via this e-tendering Portal located under reference DN775676. Please use the messaging functionality within the Portal to raise any clarification question(s) regarding this ITT\nTo use the portal Tenderers must be registered on the Portal. If not registered this is a simple process that can be undertaken from the landing page of the above site",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447889164706"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
28 Sept 2025 · 060333-2025 · tender
{
"id": "060333-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-28T12:06:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-4258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extensions of 3years in aggregate"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality - Pass Fail",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail - participation criteria\nApplicable to all Tenderers responses to Part 1 and also subsequent stages if they are selected"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "Indicative pricing \nThis criteria will only be used for Tenderers selected to participate in Stage 2 of the CFP as defined in the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Scored (Technical)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Scored criteria for Technical\nThis will be used at Stage 1 of the CFP as identified in the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Proof of Concept (POC)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Assessment of outcomes of POC trial and benefit generated \nThis criteria will only be used for Tenderers selected to particpate in Stage 3 of the CFP as defined in the ITT"
},
{
"name": "Quality - Presentation and demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "This criteria will only be used for Tenderers selected to participate in Stage 2 of the CFP as defined in the ITT"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Pass/Fail Criteria\nScored Criteria"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Innovation Accelerator for Social Care business challenges",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060333-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060333-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-28T12:06:58+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "There three stages of this procurement\n1>An initial Participation stage\n2>A Presentation and demonstration stage\n3>A Proof of Concept trial.\nTenders will be validated at each stage and selected/de-selected based on the published ITT evaluation criteria."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Innovate Oxfordshire (part of Oxfordshire County Council) is proud to announce the initiation of a competitive flexible procedure (CFP) tender process, in alignment with our Local Government Accelerator - the first of its kind in the UK, with it's first Call to Action focused specifically on Adult Social Care.\nThe Accelerator is designed to fast-track innovation within local government by supporting the development, testing, and scaling of transformative solutions that meet real-world challenges. By fostering collaboration between Local Authorities, Innovators, and Sector Experts, the Accelerator plays a critical role in improving outcomes for residents, reducing system pressures, and enabling smarter, more sustainable service delivery.\nThe CFP has three stages as shown below and suppliers will be selected/deselected at each stage by reference to the evaluation criteria defined in the ITT.\nStage 1 - Participation stage\nStage 2 - Presentation and demonstration stage\nStage 3 - Proof of Concept (POC) trial \nTenderers that are short-listed to participate in the POC trial will be expected to operate their proposed solution, at their cost, for a period of 12 weeks. \nThe Council is not obligated to Contract any solution proposed\nThe Council tender documents will be published on its e-tendering portal called Proactis and hosted on the South East Business Portal found at https://sebp.due-north.com/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council uses an e-tendering system called Proactis which is hosted on the South East Business Portal. It can be accessed via the following link South East Business Portal. \nhttps://sebp.due-north.com/\nAll of the documentation and communications for this opportunity will be/has been issued via this e-tendering Portal located under reference DN775676. Please use the messaging functionality within the Portal to raise any clarification question(s) regarding this ITT\nTo use the portal Tenderers must be registered on the Portal. If not registered this is a simple process that can be undertaken from the landing page of the above site",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447889164706"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Sept 2025 · 060332-2025 · planningUpdate
{
"id": "060332-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-28T10:29:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-4258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Innovation Accelerator for Social Care business challenges",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "060332-2025",
"description": "Please note that the original expression of interest date has been amended to 24/10/25.\nSuppliers may now express interest and submit responses up to the deadline set on the Council's e-tendering portal"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Innovate Oxfordshire (part of Oxfordshire County Council) is proud to announce the initiation of a competitive flexible procedure tender process, in alignment with our Local Government Accelerator - the first of its kind in the UK, with it's first Call to Action focused specifically on Adult Social Care. The Accelerator is designed to fast-track innovation within local government by supporting the development, testing, and scaling of transformative solutions that meet real-world challenges. By fostering collaboration between Local Authorities, Innovators, and Sector Experts, the Accelerator plays a critical role in improving outcomes for residents, reducing system pressures, and enabling smarter, more sustainable service delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "martin hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447889164706"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060332-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060332-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-28T10:29:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The Council will publish all details pertaining to this opportunity through its e-tendering portal called Proactis which is hosted at the following address https://sebp.due-north.com/ The reference for this opportunity is DN775676. See Contact details for any enquiries related to this opportunity.\nThe Council has held a supplier webinar on 16th July 2025 at which suppliers who had expressed an interest were invited. Two follow up sessions at which suppliers could ask questions were arranged on 17th and 18th of July. Further sessions are planned in August 2025.\nAs previously indicated this will be a multi stage opportunity and suppliers initial submissions will be assessed against participating criteria issued with the ITT documentation.\nSuppliers that were successful as part of this qualifying stage will be asked to participate in presentations and demonstrations which will also be evaluated.\nA small cohort of suppliers who have successfully been evaluated at earlier stages will then be asked to trial the solution they have proposed in an operational environment. The Council may chose to limit the number of suppliers who are invited to trial. This will be dependant on the interest shown by suppliers to this initiative.\nA final selection of the suppliers solutions will then be undertaken and contracts awarded to a supplier or suppliers that have met the success criteria for the operational trials.\nFull details of each stage along with the evaluation criteria will be published to bidders that have been successful in each of the earlier stages."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Jul 2025 · 043796-2025 · planning
{
"id": "043796-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-29T11:55:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-4258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Innovation Accelerator for Social Care business challenges",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Innovate Oxfordshire (part of Oxfordshire County Council) is proud to announce the initiation of a competitive flexible procedure tender process, in alignment with our Local Government Accelerator — the first of its kind in the UK, with it’s first Call to Action focused specifically on Adult Social Care. The Accelerator is designed to fast-track innovation within local government by supporting the development, testing, and scaling of transformative solutions that meet real-world challenges. By fostering collaboration between Local Authorities, Innovators, and Sector Experts, the Accelerator plays a critical role in improving outcomes for residents, reducing system pressures, and enabling smarter, more sustainable service delivery.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "martin hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+447889164706"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-29T11:55:38+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The Council will publish all details pertaining to this opportunity through its e-tendering portal called Proactis which is hosted at the following address https://sebp.due-north.com/ The reference for this opportunity is DN775676. See Contact details for any enquiries related to this opportunity.\nThe Council has held a supplier webinar on 16th July 2025 at which suppliers who had expressed an interest were invited. Two follow up sessions at which suppliers could ask questions were arranged on 17th and 18th of July. Further sessions are planned in August 2025.\nAs previously indicated this will be a multi stage opportunity and suppliers initial submissions will be assessed against participating criteria issued with the ITT documentation.\nSuppliers that were successful as part of this qualifying stage will be asked to participate in presentations and demonstrations which will also be evaluated.\nA small cohort of suppliers who have successfully been evaluated at earlier stages will then be asked to trial the solution they have proposed in an operational environment. The Council may chose to limit the number of suppliers who are invited to trial. This will be dependant on the interest shown by suppliers to this initiative.\nA final selection of the suppliers solutions will then be undertaken and contracts awarded to a supplier or suppliers that have met the success criteria for the operational trials.\nFull details of each stage along with the evaluation criteria will be published to bidders that have been successful in each of the earlier stages."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Jun 2025 · 029666-2025 · planning
{
"id": "029666-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-04T05:30:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052bee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "I-4258",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Innovation Accelerator for Social Care business challenges",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Innovate Oxfordshire (part of Oxfordshire County Council) is proud to announce the initiation of a competitive flexible procedure tender process, in alignment with our Local Government Accelerator — the first of its kind in the UK, with it’s first Call to Action focused specifically on Adult Social Care.\nThe Accelerator is designed to fast-track innovation within local government by supporting the development, testing, and scaling of transformative solutions that meet real-world challenges. By fostering collaboration between Local Authorities, Innovators, and Sector Experts, the Accelerator plays a critical role in improving outcomes for residents, reducing system pressures, and enabling smarter, more sustainable service delivery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T11:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council will publish all details pertaining to this opportunity through its e-tendering portal called Proactis which is hosted at the following address https://sebp.due-north.com/ The reference for this opportunity is DN775676. See Contact details for any enquiries related to this opportunity.\nAs previously indicated this will be a multi stage opportunity and suppliers initial submissions will be assessed against participating criteria issued with the ITT documentation.\nSuppliers that were successful as part of this qualifying stage will be asked to participate in presentations and demonstrations which will also be evaluated.\nA small cohort of suppliers who have successfully been evaluated at earlier stages will then be asked to trial the solution they have proposed in an operational environment. The Council may chose to limit the number of suppliers who are invited to trial. This will be dependant on the interest shown by suppliers to this initiative.\nA final selection of the suppliers solutions will then be undertaken and contracts awarded to a supplier or suppliers that have met the success criteria for the operational trials.\nFull details of each stage along with the evaluation criteria will be published to bidders that have been successful in each of the earlier stages.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxfordshire County Council, 3rd Floor County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Martin Hall",
"email": "martin.hall@oxfordshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7889164706"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "029666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-04T05:30:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}