Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027379-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-09-15T15:20:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/22/239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1- Domestic Properties/Responsive Maintenance (Minor Works)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is anticipated that Swansea Council will be setting up a framework of contractors to carry out this work and the purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to ascertain the best structure for the framework. It is anticipated that the framework will commence in December 2023 for 2 years, with an option to extend for up to 24 months.\nThe Commercial aspect of the framework will be based around larger, planned works on multiple properties per call off project and the Domestic aspect will be based on responsive maintenance and repairs. The Council are anticipating that the Domestic side will be predominantly attractive to SME’s as the works are of a smaller scale."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 -Commercial Properties/Planned Works (Major Works)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is anticipated that Swansea Council will be setting up a framework of contractors to carry out this work and the purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to ascertain the best structure for the framework. It is anticipated that the framework will commence in December 2023 for 2 years, with an option to extend for up to 24 months.\nThe Commercial aspect of the framework will be based around larger, planned works on multiple properties per call off project and the Domestic aspect will be based on responsive maintenance and repairs. The Council are anticipating that the Domestic side will be predominantly attractive to SME’s as the works are of a smaller scale."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "various locations in Swansea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
{
"id": "45432113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parquet flooring"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "various locations in Swansea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parquet flooring"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Initial Market Testing – Framework Agreement for Flooring Works",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Swansea Council is looking for suitable contractors to carry out flooring works on various sites within the City & County of Swansea. The\nsites will consist of both Commercial/Capital and Domestic buildings. The framework will be split in to 2 Lots\nLot 1- Domestic Properties/Responsive Maintenance (Minor Works)\nLot 2 -Commercial Properties/Planned Works (Major Works)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Interested bidders will need to email\nprocurement@swansea.gov.uk no later than 12pm on Friday 29th September 2023 to express an interest in the framework and submit a response to the questionnaire attached to this notice.\nThe publication of this Prior Information Notice is for information gathering purposes only at this stage and forms part of the market testing initiative. Expressions of interest received will not be scored and will NOT form part of an evaluation process.\nThis exercise will not be used for the purposes of short-listing at a later stage and non-participation will not restrict access to any tender\nopportunity that might follow from this exercise.\nSwansea Council reserves the final right to follow what it considers to be the most appropriate approach to market and will not meet any\ncosts incurred by any party in responding to this exercise. Having considered all representations Swansea Council reserves the right to\npackage the requirement in such a way as to offer the most cost effective, sustainable solution.\nThe estimated date for publication of the contract notice is subject to change depending on the outcome of this PIN notice and market\ntesting exercise.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=134715.\n(WA Ref:134715)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Sept 2023 · 027379-2023 · planning
{
"id": "027379-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-09-15T15:20:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03fd25",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/22/239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1- Domestic Properties/Responsive Maintenance (Minor Works)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is anticipated that Swansea Council will be setting up a framework of contractors to carry out this work and the purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to ascertain the best structure for the framework. It is anticipated that the framework will commence in December 2023 for 2 years, with an option to extend for up to 24 months.\nThe Commercial aspect of the framework will be based around larger, planned works on multiple properties per call off project and the Domestic aspect will be based on responsive maintenance and repairs. The Council are anticipating that the Domestic side will be predominantly attractive to SME’s as the works are of a smaller scale."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 -Commercial Properties/Planned Works (Major Works)",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is anticipated that Swansea Council will be setting up a framework of contractors to carry out this work and the purpose of this Prior Information Notice is to ascertain the best structure for the framework. It is anticipated that the framework will commence in December 2023 for 2 years, with an option to extend for up to 24 months.\nThe Commercial aspect of the framework will be based around larger, planned works on multiple properties per call off project and the Domestic aspect will be based on responsive maintenance and repairs. The Council are anticipating that the Domestic side will be predominantly attractive to SME’s as the works are of a smaller scale."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "various locations in Swansea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
{
"id": "45432113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parquet flooring"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "various locations in Swansea"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parquet flooring"
},
{
"id": "45432130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45432114",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wood flooring work"
},
{
"id": "45432110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-laying work"
},
{
"id": "45431100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor-tiling work"
},
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
},
{
"id": "44112210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solid flooring"
},
{
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Initial Market Testing – Framework Agreement for Flooring Works",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Swansea Council is looking for suitable contractors to carry out flooring works on various sites within the City & County of Swansea. The\nsites will consist of both Commercial/Capital and Domestic buildings. The framework will be split in to 2 Lots\nLot 1- Domestic Properties/Responsive Maintenance (Minor Works)\nLot 2 -Commercial Properties/Planned Works (Major Works)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45432111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laying work of flexible floor coverings"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792637242"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Interested bidders will need to email\nprocurement@swansea.gov.uk no later than 12pm on Friday 29th September 2023 to express an interest in the framework and submit a response to the questionnaire attached to this notice.\nThe publication of this Prior Information Notice is for information gathering purposes only at this stage and forms part of the market testing initiative. Expressions of interest received will not be scored and will NOT form part of an evaluation process.\nThis exercise will not be used for the purposes of short-listing at a later stage and non-participation will not restrict access to any tender\nopportunity that might follow from this exercise.\nSwansea Council reserves the final right to follow what it considers to be the most appropriate approach to market and will not meet any\ncosts incurred by any party in responding to this exercise. Having considered all representations Swansea Council reserves the right to\npackage the requirement in such a way as to offer the most cost effective, sustainable solution.\nThe estimated date for publication of the contract notice is subject to change depending on the outcome of this PIN notice and market\ntesting exercise.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=134715.\n(WA Ref:134715)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}