Lot 1
Support for the development of a data platform to aggregate data. Additional information: Please complete and return a copy of the request for information (RFI) questionnaire associated with this notice.
Please note that this is a Request for Information A questionnaire has been included for completion regarding the development of a data platform to aggregate data
UKD · UK
Support for the development of a data platform to aggregate data. Additional information: Please complete and return a copy of the request for information (RFI) questionnaire associated with this notice.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software programming and consultancy services, Programming services of systems and user software, Systems and technical consultancy services, System implementation planning services, Systems analysis and programming services, System and support services, Software development services, Software implementation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software programming and consultancy services (72200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 9,240 | 2 median · 14 average (3,634 of 9,240 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (4,368 of 9,240 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 414 | 1 median · 17 average (166 of 414 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (195 of 414 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0452ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012469-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 17 2024 10:19:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2024 | planning | 012469-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012469-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-04-17T11:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0452ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62774",
"name": "National Nuclear Laboratory"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Support for the development of a data platform to aggregate data. Additional information: Please complete and return a copy of the request for information (RFI) questionnaire associated with this notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of systems and user software"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please note that this is a Request for Information\nA questionnaire has been included for completion regarding the development of a data platform to aggregate data",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62774",
"name": "National Nuclear Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington ",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnl.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/124934",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Arm's-length bodies ( ALB )"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB927282900",
"legalName": "National Nuclear Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=80670&B=NNL",
"name": "Ruth Oladele-Coker",
"email": "ruth.oladele-coker@uknnl.com",
"telephone": "+44 1925933744"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012469-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-04-17T11:19:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0452ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62774",
"name": "National Nuclear Laboratory"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC557",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Support for the development of a data platform to aggregate data. Additional information: Please complete and return a copy of the request for information (RFI) questionnaire associated with this notice."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Programming services of systems and user software"
},
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72224100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System implementation planning services"
},
{
"id": "72240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems analysis and programming services"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
},
{
"id": "72262000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software development services"
},
{
"id": "72263000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software implementation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Please note that this is a Request for Information\nA questionnaire has been included for completion regarding the development of a data platform to aggregate data",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62774",
"name": "National Nuclear Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington ",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House, Birchwood Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nnl.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/124934",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Arm's-length bodies ( ALB )"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "GB927282900",
"legalName": "National Nuclear Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=80670&B=NNL",
"name": "Ruth Oladele-Coker",
"email": "ruth.oladele-coker@uknnl.com",
"telephone": "+44 1925933744"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}