Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Requirement to build an infrastructure database
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f67d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083250-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 11:14:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083250-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T11:14:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169343",
"name": "Synchronicity Technology Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAC-26-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Database Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement to build an infrastructure database",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169343",
"name": "Synchronicity Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Davenant Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@synchronicity-systems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract period shall be for an initial period out to 19 December 2025 with the option to extend by 1 further period of up to 12 months, at the agreement of both Parties subject to successful review of the initial period and subject to signing of a contract change notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:14:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083250-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T11:14:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f67d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169343",
"name": "Synchronicity Technology Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SAC-26-017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Infrastructure Database Development",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement to build an infrastructure database",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964746",
"name": "SATELLITE APPLICATIONS CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Electron Building Fermi Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sa.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964746",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sa.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBPQ-6352-VJPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169343",
"name": "Synchronicity Technology Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX2 8BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Davenant Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@synchronicity-systems.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract period shall be for an initial period out to 19 December 2025 with the option to extend by 1 further period of up to 12 months, at the agreement of both Parties subject to successful review of the initial period and subject to signing of a contract change notice."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083250-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083250-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T11:14:57Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}