Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
The Council utilises the IFS Assyst IT Service Management (ITSM) system to support its service desk operations and IT asset management. This system is a business-critical application, underpinning the delivery of the Council's IT services by managing the inventory and lifecycle of IT assets, tracking incidents and changes, and maintaining key configuration and user data. Ongoing maintenance and support for the ITSM system are required, including software updates and user licensing management.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a07f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059031-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 16:07:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059031-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T17:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a07f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council utilises the IFS Assyst IT Service Management (ITSM) system to support its service desk operations and IT asset management. This system is a business-critical application, underpinning the delivery of the Council's IT services by managing the inventory and lifecycle of IT assets, tracking incidents and changes, and maintaining key configuration and user data.\nOngoing maintenance and support for the ITSM system are required, including software updates and user licensing management.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ifs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03277022",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slava.kulko@ifs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-5675-XTZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66834
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T17:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059031-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T17:07:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a07f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "24-155",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information Technology Service Management (ITSM) Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council utilises the IFS Assyst IT Service Management (ITSM) system to support its service desk operations and IT asset management. This system is a business-critical application, underpinning the delivery of the Council's IT services by managing the inventory and lifecycle of IT assets, tracking incidents and changes, and maintaining key configuration and user data.\nOngoing maintenance and support for the ITSM system are required, including software updates and user licensing management.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.corporate@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03277022",
"name": "INDUSTRIAL AND FINANCIAL SYSTEMS, IFS UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Staines-Upon-Thames",
"postalCode": "TW18 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bourne House Lotus Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ifs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03277022",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "slava.kulko@ifs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLC-5675-XTZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66834
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059031-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059031-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T17:07:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}