Information Solution Services (ISS) 2
What is being bought
MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Electronic information services (64216200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 64 | 1,338 | 3 median · 18.9 average (416 of 1,338 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (500 of 1,338 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02eed8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028160-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 10 2021 15:10:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2021 | tenderUpdate | 028160-2021 |
| 29 Oct 2021 | tender | 027222-2021 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | planning | 026475-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028160-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-11-10T15:10:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29404",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN10016762",
"title": "Information Solution Services (ISS) 2",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Tender deadline extended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"classification": {
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29404",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": " Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NN4 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Wootton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mintcsllp.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/32217"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Burlingham-Hall",
"email": "peter.burlingham-hall@mint.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1604272340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
10 Nov 2021 · 028160-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "028160-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-11-10T15:10:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29404",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN10016762",
"title": "Information Solution Services (ISS) 2",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Tender deadline extended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"classification": {
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29404",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": " Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NN4 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Wootton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mintcsllp.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/32217"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Burlingham-Hall",
"email": "peter.burlingham-hall@mint.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1604272340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Oct 2021 · 027222-2021 · tender
{
"id": "027222-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-29T16:10:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-29404",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN10016762",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Personal Vetting",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Financial Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Business Checks",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Combined Services",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information Solution Services (ISS) 2",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP are tendering with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40324&B=BLUELIGHT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-29404",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": " Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NN4 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Force Headquarters, Wootton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mintcsllp.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/32217",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=40324&B=BLUELIGHT",
"name": "Peter Burlingham-Hall",
"email": "peter.burlingham-hall@mint.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1604272340"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33170",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Oct 2021 · 026475-2021 · planning
{
"id": "026475-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-22T00:10:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02eed8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32527",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CN1001676",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP will be publishing a tender with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information Solution Services (ISS)",
"value": {
"amount": 70000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP will be publishing a tender with an intention to set up a framework facilitating Company, Financial and Personal Checks to be carried out mainly by Forces’ Fraud Departments; the Fraud Departments do financial checks on individuals and companies for criminal investigations. There is also a requirement for vetting departments, camera safety teams and Purchasing/Procurement departments who also carry out various checks.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Selection criteria will be stated in the procurement documents"
},
"classification": {
"id": "64216200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic information services"
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria will be stated in the procurement documents"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32527",
"name": "MINT Commercial Services LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF",
"locality": " Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NN4 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://mintcsllp.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/32217",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "United Kingdom",
"legalName": "MINT Commercial Services LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/Documents/Folder/31766",
"name": "Jeremi Bielecki",
"email": "jeremi.bielecki@mint.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32528",
"name": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Northampton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MINT COMMERCIAL SERVICES LLP"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}