Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
The Service will deliver information, advice and support for unpaid adult and parent carers in Leeds in a range of different methods, to reach and improve outcomes for the varied needs of unpaid adult and parent carers. £1,422,983.00 per annum
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059a23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053711-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 10:39:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053711-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077795-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | tender | 056511-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:39:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1058706",
"name": "CARERS LEEDS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Information, Advice & Support for Unpaid Adult and Parent Carers in Leeds",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will deliver information, advice and support for unpaid adult and parent carers in Leeds in a range of different methods, to reach and improve outcomes for the varied needs of unpaid adult and parent carers.\n£1,422,983.00 per annum",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1058706",
"name": "CARERS LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill 6, Ground Floor One, Mabgate Mills, Mabgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carersleeds.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1058706",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@carersleeds.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBX-3894-PMWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Information, Advice & Support for Unpaid Adult and Parent Carers in Leeds",
"value": {
"amount": 11383864,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13660637
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:39:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T11:39:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1058706",
"name": "CARERS LEEDS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Information, Advice & Support for Unpaid Adult and Parent Carers in Leeds",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will deliver information, advice and support for unpaid adult and parent carers in Leeds in a range of different methods, to reach and improve outcomes for the varied needs of unpaid adult and parent carers.\n£1,422,983.00 per annum",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1058706",
"name": "CARERS LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill 6, Ground Floor One, Mabgate Mills, Mabgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carersleeds.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1058706",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@carersleeds.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBX-3894-PMWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Information, Advice & Support for Unpaid Adult and Parent Carers in Leeds",
"value": {
"amount": 11383864,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13660637
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T11:39:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077795-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1058706",
"name": "CARERS LEEDS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T15:43:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-25T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information, Advice & Support for Unpaid Adult and Parent Carers in Leeds",
"value": {
"amount": 11383864,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13660637
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077795-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077795-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T15:43:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1058706",
"name": "CARERS LEEDS"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "103217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Information, Advice & Support for Unpaid Adult and Parent Carers in Leeds",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Service will deliver information, advice and support for unpaid adult and parent carers in Leeds in a range of different methods, to reach and improve outcomes for the varied needs of unpaid adult and parent carers. \n£1,422,983.00 per annum",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peopleservicescategory@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1058706",
"name": "CARERS LEEDS",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS9 7DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mill 6, Ground Floor One, Mabgate Mills, Mabgate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carersleeds.org.uk/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1058706",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@carersleeds.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZBX-3894-PMWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056511-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-15T12:00:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "103217",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 1422983,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1707579
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Information, Advice & Support for Unpaid Adult and Parent Carers in Leeds.",
"value": {
"amount": 1422983,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1707579
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056511-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056511-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T12:00:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-09-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This Service will deliver information, advice and support for unpaid adult and parent carers in Leeds in a range of different methods, to best improve outcomes for the diverse needs of unpaid adult and parent carers. The service should be provided flexibly to maximise the offer and reach, by utilising asset-based community development and taking a collaborative approach with key stakeholders and partners across the city. The service will act as an expert advisor around unpaid carers to inform and influence strategic plans and transformation programmes, including through active participation within key partnerships and boards. 1.2.4 The service will collaborate closely with statutory services, including adult social care, to enhance awareness of unpaid carers and ensure equitable provision.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=97906&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJYG-6658-PPMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Shazia Nazir",
"email": "shazia.nazir@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01133785834"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}