Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-03T16:25:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787861"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012923-2025-HES/C/4288-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142895",
"name": "JPS Restoration and Property Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please see Document 2 for full Specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Object Handling and Movement Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Reporting and Archiving",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessments and Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Policies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Industrial Objects Conservation Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HES requires an Industrial Conservation Service for maintenance of large industrial objects on site. Types of work include -\n-Condition checking and annual inspection of objects, turning over of engines and installation and deinstallation of winter protection.\n-The provision of advice and guidance (oral and written)\n-Condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation.",
"classification": {
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Heritage, conservation, tourism, built environment"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hes.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142895",
"name": "JPS Restoration and Property Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK102BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JPS Restoration and Property Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-595",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012923-2025-HES/C/4288-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012923-2025-HES/C/4288-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must highlight any concerns with the HES Terms and Conditions when responding with your submission. Please note HES will not sign up to suppliers terms and conditions and will not negotiate at either point of award or post contract award.\n(SC Ref:795331)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Apr 2025 · 012923-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "012923-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-03T16:25:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787861"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "012923-2025-HES/C/4288-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142895",
"name": "JPS Restoration and Property Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please see Document 2 for full Specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Object Handling and Movement Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Reporting and Archiving",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessments and Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Policies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Industrial Objects Conservation Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "HES requires an Industrial Conservation Service for maintenance of large industrial objects on site. Types of work include -\n-Condition checking and annual inspection of objects, turning over of engines and installation and deinstallation of winter protection.\n-The provision of advice and guidance (oral and written)\n-Condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation.",
"classification": {
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Heritage, conservation, tourism, built environment"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hes.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142895",
"name": "JPS Restoration and Property Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Alloa",
"postalCode": "FK102BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "JPS Restoration and Property Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-595",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012923-2025-HES/C/4288-1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012923-2025-HES/C/4288-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Tenderers must highlight any concerns with the HES Terms and Conditions when responding with your submission. Please note HES will not sign up to suppliers terms and conditions and will not negotiate at either point of award or post contract award.\n(SC Ref:795331)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jan 2025 · 001345-2025 · tender
{
"id": "001345-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-15T12:28:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000787861"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HES/C/4288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Once the initial 2 years are up, the contract will be available for a 2 year extension which will be reviewed annually."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Please see Document 2 for full Specification",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Object Handling and Movement Control",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Reporting and Archiving",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Risk Assessments and Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15%"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Policies",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Fair Work Practices",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"name": "Community Benefits",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Industrial Objects Conservation Services",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Once all the extensions have been used up then the contract will be retendered in 2029."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "HES requires an Industrial Conservation Service for maintenance of large industrial objects on site. Types of work include -\n-Condition checking and annual inspection of objects, turning over of engines and installation and deinstallation of winter protection.\n-The provision of advice and guidance (oral and written)\n-Condition assessment reports with proposals for any recommended interventive conservation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "92500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Library, archives, museums and other cultural services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "Employers Liability Insurance - 10 million\nPublic Liability Insurance - 10 million\nProduct Liability Insurance - 10 million",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "HES use Scotbis, an independent provider of business credit reports, to assess the financial standing of tenderers. The overall aim of this assessment is to ensure, as far as possible, that any potential Supplier will not have financial difficulties that endanger their ability to perform the Contract. If financial information cannot be gained from that source Historic Environment Scotland will request that you provide full audited accounts for the last full financial year. If Suppliers cannot provide any of the assurances as detailed above, and it is determined by HES that your financial strength is not adequate, then your company may not pass the financial evaluation. If you can provide the assurances as detailed above, HES may explore these options with you before determining whether your company can be taken forward in this procurement exercise. Bank details may also be sought to support the above."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1169",
"name": "Historic Environment Scotland",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH9 1SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longmore House, Salisbury Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://historicenvironment.scot",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00164",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Heritage, conservation, tourism, built environment"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Historic Environment Scotland"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "procurement@hes.scot"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-595",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tenderers must highlight any concerns with the HES Terms and Conditions when responding with your submission. Please note HES will not sign up to suppliers terms and conditions and will not negotiate at either point of award or post contract award.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=787861.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe supplier is asked to put forward any community benefits that they can introduce throughout the lifetime of the contract.\n(SC Ref:787861)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=787861",
"initiationType": "tender"
}