Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult (CGT Catapult) is looking to procure the services of a specialist provider, that has significant experience working with organisations in the research, technology, innovation, pharmaceutical and/or life sciences space to conduct impartial, in-depth interviews of CGT Catapult's collaborators, clients, partners and stakeholders (together being "Collaborators") as well as CGT Catapult's internal personnel (together with the Collaborators being the "Interviewees") to evidence and demonstrate CGT Catapult's impact and performance to its grant funders.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080324-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 16:18:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080324-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | tender | 065215-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T16:18:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Indepth Interviews",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164250
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080324-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080324-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:18:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147694",
"name": "Technopolis Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Indepth Interviews",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult (CGT Catapult) is looking to procure the services of a specialist provider, that has significant experience working with organisations in the research, technology, innovation, pharmaceutical and/or life sciences space to conduct impartial, in-depth interviews of CGT Catapult's collaborators, clients, partners and stakeholders (together being \"Collaborators\") as well as CGT Catapult's internal personnel (together with the Collaborators being the \"Interviewees\") to evidence and demonstrate CGT Catapult's impact and performance to its grant funders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147694",
"name": "Technopolis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pavilion Buildings"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.varnai@technopolis-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080324-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-05T16:18:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Indepth Interviews",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 164250
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1+1 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080324-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080324-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T16:18:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147694",
"name": "Technopolis Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-01-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Indepth Interviews",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult (CGT Catapult) is looking to procure the services of a specialist provider, that has significant experience working with organisations in the research, technology, innovation, pharmaceutical and/or life sciences space to conduct impartial, in-depth interviews of CGT Catapult's collaborators, clients, partners and stakeholders (together being \"Collaborators\") as well as CGT Catapult's internal personnel (together with the Collaborators being the \"Interviewees\") to evidence and demonstrate CGT Catapult's impact and performance to its grant funders.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147694",
"name": "Technopolis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 1EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Pavilion Buildings"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "peter.varnai@technopolis-group.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065215-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T14:17:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc58",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month contract with potential to extend for 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design and execution of research and development"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Indepth Interviews",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065215-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065215-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T14:17:27+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The Cell and Gene Therapy Catapult (CGT Catapult) is looking to procure the services of a specialist provider, that has significant experience working with organisations in the research, technology, innovation, pharmaceutical and/or life sciences space to conduct impartial, in-depth interviews of CGT Catapult's collaborators, clients, partners and stakeholders (together being \"Collaborators\") as well as CGT Catapult's internal personnel (together with the Collaborators being the \"Interviewees\") to evidence and demonstrate CGT Catapult's impact and performance to its grant funders.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please access documents via our portal:\nhttps://catapultcgtc.wax-live.com/S2C/DisplayModules/TradeModules/Negotiations/Opportunities/ListEvents.aspx?ApplicationInstanceID=27adc89e-0cb2-4b51-9bc1-34061f10156f",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}