Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
Undertake an independent investigation into the Libraries and Markets project. The awarded value of £120,000 (inclusive of VAT) is an estimate.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bdae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060126-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 08:44:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060126-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T09:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03150254",
"name": "SOLACE IN BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Independent Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertake an independent investigation into the Libraries and Markets project.\nThe awarded value of £120,000 (inclusive of VAT) is an estimate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03150254",
"name": "SOLACE IN BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 2 Red Hall Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solace.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03150254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@solace.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYH-9472-BGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Investigation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060126-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T09:44:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bdae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03150254",
"name": "SOLACE IN BUSINESS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Independent Investigation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertake an independent investigation into the Libraries and Markets project.\nThe awarded value of £120,000 (inclusive of VAT) is an estimate.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03150254",
"name": "SOLACE IN BUSINESS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 2UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 2 Red Hall Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.solace.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03150254",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@solace.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYH-9472-BGQG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Investigation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060126-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060126-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T09:44:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}