Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (5%)
Social Value (5%)
Technical Questions (90%)
Buyer: Medway Council →
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
Medway Council wish to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements set out in this specification of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ). The specification explains the overall model, service requirements, how people eligible for the service will be identified, the outcomes expected from the service and how they will be measured. Medway Council is seeking an experienced Provider to provide one IDVA for Domestic Abuse survivors who have additional needs and vulnerabilities. Medway Council identified a need to target support for Domestic Abuse victims with additional needs and vulnerabilities within the community. This will increase the support available in Medway and provide support to people with additional vulnerabilities who often are excluded from services. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Domestic-services./2P9KF3X6RR To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P9KF3X6RR
UKJ41, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (5%)
Social Value (5%)
Technical Questions (90%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Domestic services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Domestic services (98514000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 1,347 | 3 median · 102.2 average (290 of 1,347 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (320 of 1,347 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ41 | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 123 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080099-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 12:05:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080099-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-12-15T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/??notice-title??/2P9KF3X6RR |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £62,500 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080099-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080099-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T12:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE ADVISORS (IDVA) FOR DOMESTIC ABUSE SURVIVORS WITH ADDITIONAL NEEDS AND VULNERABILITIES",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T12:05:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway Council wish to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements set out in this specification of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ).\nThe specification explains the overall model, service requirements, how people eligible for the service will be identified, the outcomes expected from the service and how they will be measured.\nMedway Council is seeking an experienced Provider to provide one IDVA for Domestic Abuse survivors who have additional needs and vulnerabilities. Medway Council identified a need to target support for Domestic Abuse victims with additional needs and vulnerabilities within the community. This will increase the support available in Medway and provide support to people with additional vulnerabilities who often are excluded from services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Domestic-services./2P9KF3X6RR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P9KF3X6RR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/??notice-title??/2P9KF3X6RR",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080099-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T12:05:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef8f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "INDEPENDENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE ADVISORS (IDVA) FOR DOMESTIC ABUSE SURVIVORS WITH ADDITIONAL NEEDS AND VULNERABILITIES",
"value": {
"amount": 62500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 75000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080099-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080099-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T12:05:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Medway Council wish to select and appoint a suitable Contractor and invites contractors to submit a quotation to meet the Council’s requirements set out in this specification of this Invitation to Quote (ITQ).\nThe specification explains the overall model, service requirements, how people eligible for the service will be identified, the outcomes expected from the service and how they will be measured.\nMedway Council is seeking an experienced Provider to provide one IDVA for Domestic Abuse survivors who have additional needs and vulnerabilities. Medway Council identified a need to target support for Domestic Abuse victims with additional needs and vulnerabilities within the community. This will increase the support available in Medway and provide support to people with additional vulnerabilities who often are excluded from services.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chatham:-Domestic-services./2P9KF3X6RR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2P9KF3X6RR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/??notice-title??/2P9KF3X6RR",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"name": "Medway Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chatham",
"postalCode": "ME4 4TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gun Wharf, Dock Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYH-3898-LDQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Vincent.webb@medway.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01634306000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}