Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
FSCS is seeking to appoint a Provider to undertake an external Board evaluation. Following the Corporate Governance Code this exercise must be done every three years and reported in the annual report and accounts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d7bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070006-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 31 2025 11:00:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 070006-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070006-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T11:00:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159442",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS555",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Board Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to appoint a Provider to undertake an external Board evaluation. Following the Corporate Governance Code this exercise must be done every three years and reported in the annual report and accounts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159442",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Buckingham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "02073758197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FSCS555 Board Evaluation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070006-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070006-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T11:00:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070006-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-31T11:00:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d7bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159442",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS555",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Independent Board Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "FSCS is seeking to appoint a Provider to undertake an external Board evaluation. Following the Corporate Governance Code this exercise must be done every three years and reported in the annual report and accounts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10th Floor Beaufort House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jean Mutudza",
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159442",
"name": "Manchester Square Partners LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 6HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Buckingham Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fscs.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk",
"telephone": "02073758197"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "FSCS555 Board Evaluation",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070006-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070006-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-31T11:00:26Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}