Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020876-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-20T09:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020876-2023-GMC1632-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87671",
"name": "Business in the Community"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC1632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities. Full details contained in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inclusive career development programmes",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities. Full details within tender document.",
"classification": {
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19541",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Medical regulation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org",
"telephone": "+44 1619236340"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87671",
"name": "Business in the Community",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "137 Sherpherdess Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business in the Community"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7814924399"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020876-2023-GMC1632-1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020876-2023-GMC1632-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:229894)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
20 Jul 2023 · 020876-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "020876-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-20T09:27:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020876-2023-GMC1632-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87671",
"name": "Business in the Community"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC1632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities. Full details contained in tender documents.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "65"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inclusive career development programmes",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities. Full details within tender document.",
"classification": {
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19541",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Medical regulation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org",
"telephone": "+44 1619236340"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-87671",
"name": "Business in the Community",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 7RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "137 Sherpherdess Walk"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business in the Community"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7814924399"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020876-2023-GMC1632-1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020876-2023-GMC1632-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(MT Ref:229894)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jan 2023 · 002986-2023 · tender
{
"id": "002986-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-31T16:49:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMC1632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities. Full details contained in tender documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inclusive career development programmes",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities. Full details within tender document.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-08T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19541",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Medical regulation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org",
"telephone": "+44 1619236340"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=228608.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:228608)\nDownload the ESPD document here: [[https://www.mytenders.co.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=228608]]",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Sept 2022 · 027399-2022 · planning
{
"id": "027399-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-09-29T17:00:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037192",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GMC1632",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities.\nWe are holding supplier meetings on 13 October 2022. Suppliers will have the opportunity to provide a short virtual presentation on approaches we could take, the benefits they have delivered to other organisations and how these might benefit the GMC. We will be inviting representatives from our diversity networks to join us and there will also be chance for question and answer. Each meeting will last a total of 30-minutes. To book a time slot please email procurement@gmc-uk.org. We have limited spaces available and will operate on a first come first served basis."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Inclusive career development programmes",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The GMC is committed to fostering an inclusive, caring and learning environment where all colleagues are able to thrive and grow their career. To benchmark this we’ve introduced an inclusivity index as part of our People survey and we’ve set ourselves race equality targets to eliminate differentials in recruitment and representation across role levels, and in retention, progression, pay and employee engagement by 2026.\nWe’re excited to be looking for an organisation to work with us and our diversity networks in building upon our existing learning and development offering, to ensure everyone is given the opportunity to progress at the GMC regardless of background, beliefs, or identity. We’re looking for an organisation with considerable experience in designing, developing and delivering courses and content to support the career development and progression of individuals and groups. Our research suggests colleagues would like the option to pick and choose from a variety session formats and titles based on their career aims, their skills and their experiences. This will potentially include, but not be limited to, group sessions, 121 coaching/decompression slots, networking and keynote speaker events, action learning sets and mentoring opportunities.\nWe are holding supplier meetings on 13 October 2022. Suppliers will have the opportunity to provide a short virtual presentation on approaches we could take, the benefits they have delivered to other organisations and how these might benefit the GMC. We will be inviting representatives from our diversity networks to join us and there will also be chance for question and answer. Each meeting will last a total of 30-minutes. To book a time slot please email procurement@gmc-uk.org. We have limited spaces available and will operate on a first come first served basis.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79633000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff development services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1070",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19541",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Medical regulation"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org",
"telephone": "+44 1619236340"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=227490.\n(MT Ref:227490)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}