Lot 1
Social Care Case Management Implementation Support Services
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Southampton City Council →
Social Care Case Management Implementation Support Services
UKJ32
Social Care Case Management Implementation Support Services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,192 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,398 of 4,192 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,612 of 4,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 1 median · 1.3 average (8 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ32 | 10 | 1 median · 1.3 average (7 of 10 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0594e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054264-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 11:52:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054264-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054264-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T12:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054264-2025-SCC-SMS-0847a-1",
"title": "Implementation Partner for Mosaic Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10241361",
"name": "Better Group Limited trading as BetterGov"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0847a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Social Care Case Management Implementation Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Implementation Partner for Mosaic Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Social Care Case Management Implementation Support Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award was conducted under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Marie Walsh",
"email": "caroline.walsh@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382545849"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10241361",
"name": "Better Group Limited trading as BetterGov",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wildwood Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10241361",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Better Group Limited trading as BetterGov"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159997",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC21 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054264-2025-SCC-SMS-0847a-1",
"title": "Implementation Partner for Mosaic Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1979750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054264-2025-SCC-SMS-0847a-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054264-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-05T12:52:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0594e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "054264-2025-SCC-SMS-0847a-1",
"title": "Implementation Partner for Mosaic Programme",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10241361",
"name": "Better Group Limited trading as BetterGov"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SCC-SMS-0847a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Social Care Case Management Implementation Support Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ32"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Implementation Partner for Mosaic Programme",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Social Care Case Management Implementation Support Services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A direct award was conducted under G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14).",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139544",
"name": "Southampton City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO147LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Civic Centre Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southampton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southampton City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Caroline Marie Walsh",
"email": "caroline.walsh@southampton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2382545849"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10241361",
"name": "Better Group Limited trading as BetterGov",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW3 7HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wildwood Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10241361",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Better Group Limited trading as BetterGov"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159997",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC21 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "054264-2025-SCC-SMS-0847a-1",
"title": "Implementation Partner for Mosaic Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1979750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "054264-2025-SCC-SMS-0847a-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}