Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of York →
A rectilinear, standalone immersive space system is required with projection on all 4 walls with "seamless" stitching for 3D scenes/content and a minimum of 1080p projection. Incorporating a content library system that is user-friendly and accessible with multi-user capabilities allowing input/interaction for collaboration.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a02 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031315-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 09:40:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031315-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079575-2025 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | tender | 049595-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T10:40:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08249125",
"name": "IMMERSIVE INTERACTIVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Immersive Space System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A rectilinear, standalone immersive space system is required with projection on all 4 walls with \"seamless\" stitching for 3D scenes/content and a minimum of 1080p projection. Incorporating a content library system that is user-friendly and accessible with multi-user capabilities allowing input/interaction for collaboration.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08249125",
"name": "IMMERSIVE INTERACTIVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp 9400 Garsington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.immersive.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08249125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@immersive.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T10:40:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Formal reporting not required as contract not more than £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031315-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T10:40:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08249125",
"name": "IMMERSIVE INTERACTIVE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Immersive Space System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A rectilinear, standalone immersive space system is required with projection on all 4 walls with \"seamless\" stitching for 3D scenes/content and a minimum of 1080p projection. Incorporating a content library system that is user-friendly and accessible with multi-user capabilities allowing input/interaction for collaboration.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08249125",
"name": "IMMERSIVE INTERACTIVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp 9400 Garsington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.immersive.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08249125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@immersive.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 12 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031315-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031315-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T10:40:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Formal reporting not required as contract not more than £5 million including VAT."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079575-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-04T09:27:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 3 x 12 months following initial 12 month warranty period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079575-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079575-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T09:27:54Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08249125",
"name": "IMMERSIVE INTERACTIVE LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Immersive Space System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A rectilinear, standalone immersive space system is required with projection on all 4 walls with \"seamless\" stitching for 3D scenes/content and a minimum of 1080p projection. Incorporating a content library system that is user-friendly and accessible with multi-user capabilities allowing input/interaction for collaboration.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08249125",
"name": "IMMERSIVE INTERACTIVE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penningtons Manches Cooper Llp 9400 Garsington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.immersive.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08249125",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david@immersive.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGH-5829-YXGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049595-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:01:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a02",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York"
},
"tender": {
"id": "UY PROC 1202",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extended warranty for an additional 3 x 12 months following initial 12 month warranty period."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "51314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Immersive Space System",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 245000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049595-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049595-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:01:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The University of York is pleased to invite tenders for the provision of an immersive space system. A rectilinear, standalone immersive space system is required with projection on all 4 walls with \"seamless\" stitching for 3D scenes/content and a minimum of 1080p projection. Incorporating a content library system that is user-friendly and accessible with multi-user capabilities allowing input/interaction for collaboration. The supplier must be capable of providing the University's minimum requirements - please download the tender pack from the In-Tend system for further details - https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The website address for tenders to be submitted electronically is https://in-tendhost.co.uk/york/aspx/Home. The procurement documents are available for unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at this website address.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007167",
"name": "University of York",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO10 5DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heslington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.york.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007167",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@york.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDQ-5539-WTHX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}