Lot 1
Immediate Justice Restorative Services
Award criteria
Quality — 82%
price — 18%
Immediate Justice will ensure that perpetrators of anti-social behaviour and relevant crimes are held accountable for their behaviour, whilst providing victims and communities with a voice in how they would like offenders to make amends. The OSPCC and Sussex Police are now seeking to roll out Immediate Justice to both East and West Sussex, the other two policing divisions within the county. In order to facilitate this within an appropriate timescale, we are seeking a single service provider to manage Immediate Justice reparative activities for adults across both areas (excluding Brighton and Hove division). This provider must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities.
UKJ2
Immediate Justice Restorative Services
Award criteria
Quality — 82%
price — 18%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Justice services, Provision of services to the community, Community action programme, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Provision of services to the community (75200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 2,723 | 3 median · 35.4 average (949 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,149 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ2 | 19 | 4 median · 12.2 average (5 of 19 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-043d15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013372-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 25 2024 07:37:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Apr 2024 | award, contract | 013372-2024 |
| 27 Feb 2024 | tender | 006229-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013372-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 954480,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 954480,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-25T08:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106185",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013372-2024-JPS1520-1",
"title": "Immediate Justice Reparative Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111923",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Immediate Justice Restorative Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "82%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "18%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Immediate Justice Reparative Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Immediate Justice will ensure that perpetrators of anti-social behaviour and relevant crimes are held accountable for their behaviour, whilst providing victims and communities with a voice in how they would like offenders to make amends. The OSPCC and Sussex Police are now seeking to roll out Immediate Justice to both East and West Sussex, the other two policing divisions within the county. In order to facilitate this within an appropriate timescale, we are seeking a single service provider to manage Immediate Justice reparative activities for adults across both areas (excluding Brighton and Hove division). This provider must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities.",
"classification": {
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106185",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Lewes ",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paige.ward@sussex.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01273470101"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111923",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11348857",
"legalName": "Red Snapper Managed Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106186",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex. ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex. "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013372-2024-JPS1520-1",
"title": "Immediate Justice Reparative Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013372-2024-JPS1520-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013372-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 954480,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 954480,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-25T08:37:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106185",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013372-2024-JPS1520-1",
"title": "Immediate Justice Reparative Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111923",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Immediate Justice Restorative Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "82%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "18%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Immediate Justice Reparative Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Immediate Justice will ensure that perpetrators of anti-social behaviour and relevant crimes are held accountable for their behaviour, whilst providing victims and communities with a voice in how they would like offenders to make amends. The OSPCC and Sussex Police are now seeking to roll out Immediate Justice to both East and West Sussex, the other two policing divisions within the county. In order to facilitate this within an appropriate timescale, we are seeking a single service provider to manage Immediate Justice reparative activities for adults across both areas (excluding Brighton and Hove division). This provider must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities.",
"classification": {
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106185",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Lewes ",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paige.ward@sussex.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01273470101"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111923",
"name": "Red Snapper Managed Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11348857",
"legalName": "Red Snapper Managed Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106186",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex. ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex. "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013372-2024-JPS1520-1",
"title": "Immediate Justice Reparative Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013372-2024-JPS1520-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006229-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-27T11:19:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106185",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1520",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Immediate Justice Restorative Services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
},
{
"id": "85322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community action programme"
},
{
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Immediate Justice Reparative Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-28T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Electronically"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Immediate Justice will ensure that perpetrators of anti-social behaviour and relevant crimes are held accountable for their behaviour, whilst providing victims and communities with a voice in how they would like offenders to make amends. The OSPCC and Sussex Police are now seeking to roll out Immediate Justice to both East and West Sussex, the other two policing divisions within the county. In order to facilitate this within an appropriate timescale, we are seeking a single service provider to manage Immediate Justice reparative activities for adults across both areas (excluding Brighton and Hove division). This provider must have previous experience and expertise in facilitating and delivering reparative activities.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Tender Deadline is the 28th March 2024. Contract award is expected to take place 9th April 2024.",
"classification": {
"id": "75230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Justice services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Either hold the Cyber Essentials Certification or have a core membership with the South East Cyber Resilience Centre (SECRC) or commit to obtaining these should you be successful winning this tender."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106185",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ",
"locality": "Lewes ",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sussex-pcc.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"email": "paige.ward@sussex.police.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01273470101"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106186",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex. ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lewes",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex. "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}