Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Illume will provide an in-country representation partner office for Kent, based in Nigeria. They will co-ordinate the recruitment and management of 2 Kent-exclusive staff members based in Lagos and Abuja. Nigeria represents a cornerstone of Kent's international recruitment strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0686ff |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 035959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 21 2026 09:49:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035959-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 035928-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "035959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T10:49:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 328630
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:49:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"name": "Illume Student Advisory Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Illume Student Advisory Services Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Illume will provide an in-country representation partner office for Kent, based in Nigeria. They will co-ordinate the recruitment and management of 2 Kent-exclusive staff members based in Lagos and Abuja. Nigeria represents a cornerstone of Kent's international recruitment strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"name": "Illume Student Advisory Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver",
"postalCode": "BC V6B089",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "#3301-688 Abbott Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@illumestudentservices.ca"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035959-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T10:49:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 328630
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:49:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"name": "Illume Student Advisory Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Illume Student Advisory Services Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Illume will provide an in-country representation partner office for Kent, based in Nigeria. They will co-ordinate the recruitment and management of 2 Kent-exclusive staff members based in Lagos and Abuja. Nigeria represents a cornerstone of Kent's international recruitment strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"name": "Illume Student Advisory Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver",
"postalCode": "BC V6B089",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "#3301-688 Abbott Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@illumestudentservices.ca"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035928-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T10:18:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0686ff",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 328630
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "035928-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035928-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T10:18:52+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"name": "Illume Student Advisory Services"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Illume Student Advisory Services Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Illume will provide an in-country representation partner office for Kent, based in Nigeria. They will co-ordinate the recruitment and management of 2 Kent-exclusive staff members based in Lagos and Abuja. Nigeria represents a cornerstone of Kent's international recruitment strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Where-\n(a)the goods, services or works to be supplied under the public contract are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and\n(b)as a result the public contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure.\nFor the purpose of paragraph 13, urgency is unavoidable if it-\n(a)is not attributable to any act or omission of the contracting authority, and\n(b)could not have been foreseen by the contracting authority.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"name": "Illume Student Advisory Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "CA",
"country": "CA",
"locality": "Vancouver",
"postalCode": "BC V6B089",
"countryName": "Canada",
"streetAddress": "#3301-688 Abbott Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGNN-4874-MVWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@illumestudentservices.ca"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}