Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council →
Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi dyfarnu contract ar gyfer meddalwedd cyfrifyddu prydles Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for lease accounting software
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05055a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016123-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 22 2025 08:38:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 016123-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016123-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:38:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05055a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05055a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IFRS 16 Complete Control Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi dyfarnu contract ar gyfer meddalwedd cyfrifyddu prydles\nMerthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for lease accounting software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Ddinesig Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Davies",
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copy of IFRS 16 Complete Control Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 63600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-111",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-111",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:38:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016123-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T09:38:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05055a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48441000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05055a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IFRS 16 Complete Control Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful wedi dyfarnu contract ar gyfer meddalwedd cyfrifyddu prydles\nMerthyr Tydfil County Borough Council has awarded a contract for lease accounting software",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"name": "Cyngor Bwrdeistref Sirol Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merthyr Tudful Merthyr Tydfil",
"postalCode": "CF47 8AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canolfan Ddinesig Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merthyr.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPMD-1137-QDJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Davies",
"email": "procurement@merthyr.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02652033",
"name": "MUFG CORPORATE MARKETS TREASURY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Central Square, 29 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02652033",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TreasuryCEs@cm.mpms.mufg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Copy of IFRS 16 Complete Control Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 63600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76320
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-111",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-111",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "016123-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016123-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T09:38:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}