Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016640-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-12T19:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03868a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68868",
"name": "Idsall School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016640-2023-032803-1",
"title": "Idsall School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72010",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03868a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Idsall School is a thriving and highly successful School, that believes every Student can reach their potential. By setting the highest of standards, they value each and every one of their of 1315 Students on roll and 135 teaching and support staff – they are always at the very centre of what they do. By recognising their unique needs and aspirations, providing equal opportunities and a safe caring environment, Students are able to flourish and achieve their best in everything they do. The unrivalled pastoral care and guidance offered at Idsall School, supports their fine reputation for outstanding behaviour, courtesy and respect which is always commented on by visitors to the School and the local community. They have genuinely inspiring teachers and a team of support Staff, an innovative approach to teaching and learning, a broad and balanced curriculum and a flourishing extra curriculum programme. In addition, they offer a wide range of opportunities for Students to gain and develop the skills necessary for the rapidly changing world of work they are destined to encounter. Idsall School have been externally recognised and validated as a high performing School over several years and many inspections now, which clearly reflects the high standards of education, care and support that they offer. This is clearly an exciting place to learn, work and grow. Idsall School are continuing to build on their many strengths to ensure outstanding examination results, as well as the many other skills that will enable their Students to become outstanding citizens and highly successful in life. Idsall School are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2023. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of approximately 17 existing cleaning staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Idsall School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Idsall School are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68868",
"name": "Idsall School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coppice Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idsallschool.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Idsall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72010",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Picard House, Jubilee Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03070774",
"legalName": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016640-2023-032803-1",
"title": "Idsall School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 772500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016640-2023-032803-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=788428918\" target=\"_blank\">https://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=788428918</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023612-PRO-23175957",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Jun 2023 · 016640-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "016640-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-06-12T19:05:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03868a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68868",
"name": "Idsall School"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016640-2023-032803-1",
"title": "Idsall School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72010",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03868a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Idsall School is a thriving and highly successful School, that believes every Student can reach their potential. By setting the highest of standards, they value each and every one of their of 1315 Students on roll and 135 teaching and support staff – they are always at the very centre of what they do. By recognising their unique needs and aspirations, providing equal opportunities and a safe caring environment, Students are able to flourish and achieve their best in everything they do. The unrivalled pastoral care and guidance offered at Idsall School, supports their fine reputation for outstanding behaviour, courtesy and respect which is always commented on by visitors to the School and the local community. They have genuinely inspiring teachers and a team of support Staff, an innovative approach to teaching and learning, a broad and balanced curriculum and a flourishing extra curriculum programme. In addition, they offer a wide range of opportunities for Students to gain and develop the skills necessary for the rapidly changing world of work they are destined to encounter. Idsall School have been externally recognised and validated as a high performing School over several years and many inspections now, which clearly reflects the high standards of education, care and support that they offer. This is clearly an exciting place to learn, work and grow. Idsall School are continuing to build on their many strengths to ensure outstanding examination results, as well as the many other skills that will enable their Students to become outstanding citizens and highly successful in life. Idsall School are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2023. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of approximately 17 existing cleaning staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Idsall School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Idsall School are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68868",
"name": "Idsall School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coppice Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idsallschool.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Idsall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-72010",
"name": "Accuro FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Dorking",
"postalCode": "RH4 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Picard House, Jubilee Terrace"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03070774",
"legalName": "Accuro FM Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016640-2023-032803-1",
"title": "Idsall School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 772500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016640-2023-032803-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=788428918\" target=\"_blank\">https://invictus-inport.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=788428918</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023612-PRO-23175957",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Nov 2022 · 032803-2022 · tender
{
"id": "032803-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-18T14:05:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03868a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68868",
"name": "Idsall School"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03868a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 772500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Idsall School is a thriving and highly successful School, that believes every Student can reach their potential. By setting the highest of standards, they value each and every one of their of 1315 Students on roll and 135 teaching and support staff – they are always at the very centre of what they do. By recognising their unique needs and aspirations, providing equal opportunities and a safe caring environment, Students are able to flourish and achieve their best in everything they do.\nThe unrivalled pastoral care and guidance offered at Idsall School, supports their fine reputation for outstanding behaviour, courtesy and respect which is always commented on by visitors to the School and the local community. They have genuinely inspiring teachers and a team of support Staff, an innovative approach to teaching and learning, a broad and balanced curriculum and a flourishing extra curriculum programme. In addition, they offer a wide range of opportunities for Students to gain and develop the skills necessary for the rapidly changing world of work they are destined to encounter.\nIdsall School have been externally recognised and validated as a high performing School over several years and many inspections now, which clearly reflects the high standards of education, care and support that they offer. This is clearly an exciting place to learn, work and grow. Idsall School are continuing to build on their many strengths to ensure outstanding examination results, as well as the many other skills that will enable their Students to become outstanding citizens and highly successful in life.\nIdsall School are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time.\nThe contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 1st August 2023.\nFull details will be included in the Invitation to Tender.\nTUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of approximately 17 existing cleaning staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Idsall School - Cleaning Services Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 772500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Idsall School are seeking cleaning services providers to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning services outside of term time.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2023-02-20T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-01-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68868",
"name": "Idsall School",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shifnal",
"postalCode": "TF11 8PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coppice Green Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.idsallschool.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Idsall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://invictus.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shifnal:-School-cleaning-services./QH5GS76S75",
"email": "operations@invictuspartnership.com",
"telephone": "+44 2081332224"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://invictus.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shifnal:-School-cleaning-services./QH5GS76S75\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://invictus.delta-esourcing.com/respond/QH5GS76S75\n GO Reference: GO-20221118-PRO-21497364",
"initiationType": "tender"
}