Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The University Of Kent →
Supply student recruitment services and products that cover: consultancy, insights and student recruitment activities, such as digital campaigns.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066498 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020590-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 16:18:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020590-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020576-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:18:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066498",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020590-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020590-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:18:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02471319",
"name": "IDP CONNECT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDP Connect Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply student recruitment services and products that cover: consultancy, insights and student recruitment activities, such as digital campaigns.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02471319",
"name": "IDP CONNECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Bedford House, 69-79 Fulham High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://partners.idp.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02471319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AccountsTeam@idp-connect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHC-2136-QMQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020590-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:18:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066498",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020590-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020590-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:18:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02471319",
"name": "IDP CONNECT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-18T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDP Connect Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply student recruitment services and products that cover: consultancy, insights and student recruitment activities, such as digital campaigns.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02471319",
"name": "IDP CONNECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Bedford House, 69-79 Fulham High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://partners.idp.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02471319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AccountsTeam@idp-connect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHC-2136-QMQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T16:04:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066498",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "020576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:04:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02471319",
"name": "IDP CONNECT LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-008",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "IDP Connect Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply student recruitment services and products that cover: consultancy, insights and student recruitment activities, such as digital campaigns.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The public contract concerns the creation or acquisition of a unique work of art or artistic performance.\nIn paragraph 2, \"novel goods or services\" means goods or services designed or developed at the request of the contracting authority.\nThe following conditions are met in relation to the public contract-\n(a)due to a particular supplier having intellectual property rights or other exclusive rights, only that supplier can supply the goods, services or works required, and\n(b)there are no reasonable alternatives to those goods, services or works.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007150",
"name": "The University Of Kent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT2 7NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Registry,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kent.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007150",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kent.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYN-9654-JPQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02471319",
"name": "IDP CONNECT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW6 3JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Bedford House, 69-79 Fulham High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://partners.idp.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02471319",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AccountsTeam@idp-connect.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHC-2136-QMQV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}