← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Idox Uniforms Building & Planning Software - PCC

Buyer: DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED →

BuyerDELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Uniform modules - 70 Users Planning Development Management Public Access modules Connectors Onsite Apps EDRMS Maploader software Unimap Web Third Party Software: Exacom CIL Module Exacom Project Module Exacom S106 Module

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Idox Uniforms Building & Planning Software - PCC

Statusactive
Value£194,250

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c75b
Latest release ID064634-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 09 2026 10:54:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2026award, contract064634-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064634-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T11:54:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c75b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
    "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CNTR0011638",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Idox Uniforms Building & Planning Software - PCC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Uniform modules - 70 Users                                                                              Planning Development Management                                                                   Public Access modules                                                                         Connectors                                                                                                             Onsite Apps                                                                                                         EDRMS                                                                                                                   Maploader software \nUnimap Web\nThird Party Software: \nExacom CIL Module \nExacom Project Module \nExacom S106 Module",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
      "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09098450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Idox Uniforms Building & Planning Software - PCC",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194250.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 233100.01
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18924",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18924",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "064634-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064634-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:54:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2026 · 064634-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064634-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-09T11:54:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c75b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
    "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
          "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CNTR0011638",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Idox Uniforms Building & Planning Software - PCC",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Uniform modules - 70 Users                                                                              Planning Development Management                                                                   Public Access modules                                                                         Connectors                                                                                                             Onsite Apps                                                                                                         EDRMS                                                                                                                   Maploader software \nUnimap Web\nThird Party Software: \nExacom CIL Module \nExacom Project Module \nExacom S106 Module",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09098450",
      "name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09098450",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02933889",
      "name": "IDOX SOFTWARE LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Woking",
        "postalCode": "GU21 5SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 5, Woking 8, Forsyth Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.idoxgroup.com/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02933889",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@idoxgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PYXN-6943-DMZG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Idox Uniforms Building & Planning Software - PCC",
      "value": {
        "amount": 194250.08,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 233100.01
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-16T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18924",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18924",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "064634-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064634-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-09T11:54:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}