Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
Aspire Housing (referred to as “Aspire”) is looking to appoint a provider of Communal Cleaning and window cleaning for a contract commencing in June 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months, details of which are included in the enclosed documents. Site Visit scheduled for Thursday 11th December 2025 at 10am starting at Kingsley then onto Millrise and Holborn. (3 core sites) 11/08/2026 Please note the CAN 2026/S 000-068460 has been edited to amend the previous incorrect contract value and reset the standstill period - this has now been amended.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eeed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076365-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 11 2026 14:43:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079831-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 076365-2026 |
| 11 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 076328-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068460-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | tender | 079831-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076365-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T15:43:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning, Window cleaning & Gutter cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 2749124,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3298947
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2x 12 months subject to performance and KPI statistics"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:43:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076365-2026",
"description": "11/08/2026 Please note the CAN 2026/S 000-068460 has been edited to amend the previous incorrect contract value (correct value inc VAT £3,298,947) and reset the standstill period (Now expires 21/08/2026) - this has now been amended."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": [
{
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
{
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID594 Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as “Aspire”) is looking to appoint a provider of Communal Cleaning and window cleaning for a contract commencing in June 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months, details of which are included in the enclosed documents. \nSite Visit scheduled for Thursday 11th December 2025 at 10am starting at Kingsley then onto Millrise and Holborn. (3 core sites)\n11/08/2026 Please note the CAN 2026/S 000-068460 has been edited to amend the previous incorrect contract value and reset the standstill period - this has now been amended.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Melbourne St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11162184",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george@aafdservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076365-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T15:43:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning, Window cleaning & Gutter cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 2749124,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3298947
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2x 12 months subject to performance and KPI statistics"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:43:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076365-2026",
"description": "11/08/2026 Please note the CAN 2026/S 000-068460 has been edited to amend the previous incorrect contract value (correct value inc VAT £3,298,947) and reset the standstill period (Now expires 21/08/2026) - this has now been amended."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": [
{
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
{
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID594 Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as “Aspire”) is looking to appoint a provider of Communal Cleaning and window cleaning for a contract commencing in June 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months, details of which are included in the enclosed documents. \nSite Visit scheduled for Thursday 11th December 2025 at 10am starting at Kingsley then onto Millrise and Holborn. (3 core sites)\n11/08/2026 Please note the CAN 2026/S 000-068460 has been edited to amend the previous incorrect contract value and reset the standstill period - this has now been amended.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Melbourne St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11162184",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george@aafdservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076328-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-11T15:09:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning, Window cleaning & Gutter cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 2749124,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3298947
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2x 12 months subject to performance and KPI statistics"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076328-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076328-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-11T15:09:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "076328-2026",
"description": "11/08/2026 Please note the CAN 2026/S 000-068460 has been edited to amend the previous incorrect contract value (correct value inc VAT £3,298,947) and reset the standstill period (Now expires 21/08/2026) - this has now been amended."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID594 Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as “Aspire”) is looking to appoint a provider of Communal Cleaning and window cleaning for a contract commencing in June 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months, details of which are included in the enclosed documents. \nSite Visit scheduled for Thursday 11th December 2025 at 10am starting at Kingsley then onto Millrise and Holborn. (3 core sites)\n11/08/2026 Please note the CAN 2026/S 000-068460 has been edited to amend the previous incorrect contract value and reset the standstill period - this has now been amended.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Melbourne St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11162184",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george@aafdservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T18:02:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Communal Cleaning, Window cleaning & Gutter cleaning",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2299640
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further 2x 12 months subject to performance and KPI statistics"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T18:02:42+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID594 Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as “Aspire”) is looking to appoint a provider of Communal Cleaning and window cleaning for a contract commencing in June 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months, details of which are included in the enclosed documents. \nSite Visit scheduled for Thursday 11th December 2025 at 10am starting at Kingsley then onto Millrise and Holborn. (3 core sites)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11162184",
"name": "aAFD Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coalville",
"postalCode": "LE67 3QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1a Melbourne St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11162184",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "george@aafdservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079831-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:19:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eeed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID594",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 months option to extend"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Window-cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID594 Communal Cleaning and Window Cleaning",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "079831-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079831-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:19:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Aspire Housing (referred to as “Aspire”) is looking to appoint a provider of Communal Cleaning and window cleaning for a contract commencing in June 2026 for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 24 months, details of which are included in the enclosed documents. \nSite Visit scheduled for Thursday 11th December 2025 at 10am starting at Kingsley then onto Millrise and Holborn. (3 core sites)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aspirehousing/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}