Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Aspire Housing →
View official notice ↗Official source
To procure a new Asbestos Surveying and Air monitoring service contract for Commencement April 2026. On a term of 3 years with option to extend for further 2 years. To appoint 2x contractors to deliver the service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05eef6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058723-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 18:50:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003272-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058723-2026 |
| 21 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036273-2026 |
| 14 Jan 2026 | tender | 003272-2026 |
| 4 Dec 2025 | planning | 079848-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T19:50:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649903",
"name": "Casa Environmental Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02573757",
"name": "BRADLEY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a new Asbestos Surveying and Air monitoring service contract for Commencement April 2026. On a term of 3 years with option to extend for further 2 years. To appoint 2x contractors to deliver the service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649903",
"name": "Casa Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hay Barn, Londonderry Farm Keynsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07649903",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@casaenvironmental.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02573757",
"name": "BRADLEY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B63 3US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Stourbridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02573757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bradley-enviro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos surveying and Air Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend based on good performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T19:50:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Time compliance",
"description": "Survey response times adhered to",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of certificates",
"description": "Certificates match agreed template with no errors or data missing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Survey Re-Inspection",
"description": "To determine the number of re-inspection surveys completed in time (surveys completed within stated/ Employer’s protocols; example: nondomestic areas minimum 12 monthly)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058723-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T19:50:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649903",
"name": "Casa Environmental Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02573757",
"name": "BRADLEY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a new Asbestos Surveying and Air monitoring service contract for Commencement April 2026. On a term of 3 years with option to extend for further 2 years. To appoint 2x contractors to deliver the service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649903",
"name": "Casa Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hay Barn, Londonderry Farm Keynsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07649903",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@casaenvironmental.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02573757",
"name": "BRADLEY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B63 3US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Stourbridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02573757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bradley-enviro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Asbestos surveying and Air Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend based on good performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058723-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058723-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T19:50:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Response Time compliance",
"description": "Survey response times adhered to",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Quality of certificates",
"description": "Certificates match agreed template with no errors or data missing",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Survey Re-Inspection",
"description": "To determine the number of re-inspection surveys completed in time (surveys completed within stated/ Employer’s protocols; example: nondomestic areas minimum 12 monthly)",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036273-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-21T16:07:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
},
{
"id": "71355000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveying services"
},
{
"id": "79311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey analysis services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Asbestos surveying and Air Monitoring Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 925000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x 12 month options to extend based on good performance"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "036273-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036273-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T16:07:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649903",
"name": "Casa Environmental Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02573757",
"name": "BRADLEY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To procure a new Asbestos Surveying and Air monitoring service contract for Commencement April 2026. On a term of 3 years with option to extend for further 2 years. To appoint 2x contractors to deliver the service.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07649903",
"name": "Casa Environmental Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS30 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hay Barn, Londonderry Farm Keynsham Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07649903",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@casaenvironmental.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02573757",
"name": "BRADLEY ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "B63 3US",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Stourbridge Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02573757",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@bradley-enviro.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003272-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T17:32:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aspirehousing/aspx/Tenders/Current",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "003272-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003272-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T17:32:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-10-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "To procure a new Asbestos Surveying and Air monitoring service contract for Commencement April 2026. On a term of 3 years with option to extend for further 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aspirehousing/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079848-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T15:42:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eef6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 2x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Asbestos removal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID577 Asbestos Surveys & Air Monitoring",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "To procure a new Asbestos Surveying and Air monitoring service contract for Commencement April 2026. On a term of 3 years with option to extend for further 2 years.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/aspirehousing/aspx/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"name": "Aspire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Under Lyme",
"postalCode": "ST5 0QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kingsley, The Brampton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTCP-1774-DYCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@aspirehousing.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "079848-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079848-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T15:42:21Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}