Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department of Finance →
View official notice ↗Official source
Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of the Northern Ireland Civil Service and participating bodies is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Postal services at locations throughout Northern Ireland. Further details of specific requirements are provided in the CfT documents. The Supplier will be responsible for managing and delivering the specified services in a flexible and responsive manner to suit the requirements of each location. Suppliers should refer to the Mid-Tier Schedule 2 Specification and contract documents for full details of the deliverables of this contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065864 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037920-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 27 2026 10:07:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015341-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037920-2026 |
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030707-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | tender | 015341-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:07:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065864",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
},
{
"id": "64112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to letters"
},
{
"id": "64113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to parcels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5831752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5831752 - The Provision of Postal Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service and Participating Bodies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of the Northern Ireland Civil\nService and participating bodies is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of\nPostal services at locations throughout Northern Ireland. Further details of specific\nrequirements are provided in the CfT documents. The Supplier will be responsible for\nmanaging and delivering the specified services in a flexible and responsive manner to suit\nthe requirements of each location.\nSuppliers should refer to the Mid-Tier Schedule 2 Specification and contract documents\nfor full details of the deliverables of this contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Network House, Third Avenue, Marlow, Buckinghamshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 5831752 - The Provision of Postal Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service and Participating Bodies",
"value": {
"amount": 47000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period, there are 2 potential extension periods of up to 24\nmonths each. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory\nperformance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:07:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037920-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-27T11:07:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065864",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
},
{
"id": "64112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to letters"
},
{
"id": "64113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to parcels"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5831752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5831752 - The Provision of Postal Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service and Participating Bodies",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of the Northern Ireland Civil\nService and participating bodies is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of\nPostal services at locations throughout Northern Ireland. Further details of specific\nrequirements are provided in the CfT documents. The Supplier will be responsible for\nmanaging and delivering the specified services in a flexible and responsive manner to suit\nthe requirements of each location.\nSuppliers should refer to the Mid-Tier Schedule 2 Specification and contract documents\nfor full details of the deliverables of this contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Network House, Third Avenue, Marlow, Buckinghamshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ID 5831752 - The Provision of Postal Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service and Participating Bodies",
"value": {
"amount": 47000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period, there are 2 potential extension periods of up to 24\nmonths each. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory\nperformance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037920-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037920-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-27T11:07:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030707-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-02T10:17:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065864",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
},
{
"id": "64112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to letters"
},
{
"id": "64113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to parcels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5831752 - The Provision of Postal Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service and Participating Bodies",
"value": {
"amount": 47000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period, there are 2 potential extension periods of up to 24 months each. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030707-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030707-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T10:17:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "AM Logistics",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5831752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ID 5831752 - The Provision of Postal Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service and Participating Bodies",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of the Northern Ireland Civil Service and participating bodies is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Postal services at locations throughout Northern Ireland. Further details of specific requirements are provided in the CfT documents. The Supplier will be responsible for\nmanaging and delivering the specified services in a flexible and responsive manner to suit the requirements of each location.\nSuppliers should refer to the Mid-Tier Schedule 2 Specification and contract documents for full details of the deliverables of this contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery - Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"name": "Whistl UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marlow",
"postalCode": "SL7 1EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Network House, Third Avenue, Marlow, Buckinghamshire"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJB-6273-VNVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015341-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T15:19:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065864",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ID 5831752",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 47000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period, there are 2 potential extension periods of up to 24 months each. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the Contracting Authority."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "AC1 - Implementation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC2 - Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"description": "18 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC3 - Contract Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC4 - Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC5 - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15 percent"
},
{
"name": "AC6 - Fair Work",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail Criterion"
},
{
"name": "AC7 - Total Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40 percent"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "60 percent quality and 40 percent cost."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per Tender documentation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services"
},
{
"id": "64112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to letters"
},
{
"id": "64113000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Postal services related to parcels"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ID 5831752 - The Provision of Postal Services for the Northern Ireland Civil Service and Participating Bodies",
"value": {
"amount": 47000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 56400000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015341-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015341-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T15:19:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Construction and Procurement Delivery (CPD) on behalf of the Northern Ireland Civil Service and participating bodies is seeking to establish a Contract for the provision of Postal services at locations throughout Northern Ireland. Further details of specific requirements are provided in the CfT documents. The Supplier will be responsible for managing and delivering the specified services in a flexible and responsive manner to suit the requirements of each location.\nSuppliers should refer to the Mid-Tier Schedule 2 Specification and contract documents for full details of the deliverables of this contract. ",
"riskDetails": "Exclusions\nIf at any time during the procurement, or post award, it comes to the attention of the Contracting Authority (CA) or CPD, by whatever means, that a Supplier has become ‘excluded’ or ‘excludable’ as per Sec 57 of the PA 2023, the CA, after compliance with its obligations under the PA 23, reserves the right to exclude said Supplier from the procurement procedure or terminate any contract they have been awarded. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "For further details on invoicing procedures please see : https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/account-ni-good-invoicing-practice\nContract Value \nThe estimated value figure indicated in the Scope Section represents an overall estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the contracting Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Suppliers remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Supplier in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise (and a Supplier shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into) until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted electronically via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) opportunity on eTendersNI, website details immediately below.\nPaper submissions will not be accepted or considered and will be rejected by the Contracting Authority / Buyer.\nThe tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access, free of charge, at: URL https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"name": "Department of Finance",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTL-7513-YWVJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"name": "CPD - Supplies & Services Division",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT3 9ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clare House, 303 Airport Road West"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWG-8426-YWXV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Construction and Procurement Delivery – Supplies and Services Division, is a Centre of Procurement Expertise and provides a central procurement function for central government in Northern Ireland.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SSDAdmin.CPD@finance-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}